Gopherarun.com Logo
Print Logo image

2008 Johnnycake Jog 5 Mile Run

2008 Johnnycake Jog 5 Mile Run

Painesville, OH

July 20, 2008

HOT, HUMID
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Patrick Sovacool, 21, Lakewood, OH         24:16.2    4:51
    2    2  Matt Folk, 32, Toledo, OH                  24:41.6    4:56
    3    3  Kevin Podl, 25, Greenville, PA             25:00.4    5:00
    4    4  Brandon Bauer, 22, Ashland, OH             25:22.5    5:04
    5    5  Fred Kieser, 37, Cleveland, OH             25:35.9    5:07
 
Open Women
   22    1  Jessica Kuhr, 27, Kirtland, OH             27:47.0    5:33
   44    2  Sarah Flament, 33, Poland, OH              30:08.6    6:02
   53    3  Eva Miller, 28, Hudson, OH                 30:53.0    6:11
   58    4  Mallory Kreider, 16, Kingsville, OH        31:30.2    6:18
   70    5  Sediah Erskine, 21, Cleveland, OH          32:20.7    6:28
 
Masters Men
   18    1  Ron Dorfeld, 44, Brunswick, OH             27:28.6    5:30
   33    2  Ben Szporluk, 43, Cleveland, OH            28:42.6    5:45
   35    3  Alan Satterfield, 42, Chesterland, OH      28:47.1    5:45
 
Masters Women
  110    1  Jackie Hawley, 41, Willoughby, OH          35:26.7    7:05
  118    2  Sharon Cattell, 42, Jefferson, OH          35:44.7    7:09
  126    3  Deb McMasters, 44, Uniontown, OH           36:11.9    7:14
 
LAW ENFORCEMENT
  1   85    1  Mitchell Daniels, 24               33:34.2    6:43
  2   135   10L Jason Weismiller, 34, Erie, PA    36:50.8    7:22 
  3   178   19L Randy Ice, 47, Mentor, OH         38:26.0    7:41
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 13
  103    1  Tynedale Hannan, 10, Bowling Green, OH     35:10.2    7:02
  164    2  Jacob Krebs, 11, Chardon, OH               37:47.3    7:33
  213    3  John Brett, 12, Leroy Twp , OH             39:38.0    7:56
 
Men 13 - 15
   56    1  Matt Borcas, 15, Mentor, OH                31:10.6    6:14
   63    2  Nathan Krebs, 14, Chardon, OH              32:00.4    6:24
   71    3  Brian Harris, 15, Mentor, OH               32:22.5    6:28
 
Men 16 - 19
   12    1  Chris Fyock, 19, Seven Hill, OH            26:53.2    5:23
   17    2  Cody Chabola, 18, Kingsville, OH           27:23.9    5:29
   20    3  Jimmy Hudd, 16, Mentor-on-the-Lak, OH      27:39.9    5:32
 
Men 20 - 24
    6    1  Ryan Dezso, 21, Copley, OH                 25:49.1    5:10
    8    2  James Obrien, 21, PeNninsula, OH           26:25.9    5:17
   10    3  Tim Hagland, 20, Ashland, OH               26:35.9    5:19
 
Men 25 - 29
    7    1  Steve Benesh, 28, Painesville Towns, OH    26:19.5    5:16
    9    2  Rick Bement, 28                            26:31.2    5:18
   15    3  Nick Kruse, 25, Youngstown, O              27:14.7    5:27
 
Men 30 - 34
   16    1  Kevin Michalski, 34, Westlake, OH          27:20.6    5:28
   21    2  Bill Dennison, 32, Painesville Towns, OH   27:41.4    5:32
   47    3  Mike Pizmoltt, 34, Willoughby Hills, OH    30:26.5    6:05
 
Men 35 - 39
   27    1  Jeff Day, 37, Berea, OH                    28:15.2    5:39
   52    2  Adam Hunter, 38, Mentor, OH                30:44.4    6:09
   67    3  Sandy Hridel, 39, Chagrin Falls, OH        32:12.5    6:26
 
Men 40 - 44
   57    1  Dan Campbell, 43, Mount Gilead, OH         31:17.1    6:15
   87    2  Francis Sweeney, 44, Concord, OH           33:34.8    6:43
   88    3  Alan Kreider, 41, Kingsville, OH           33:37.4    6:43
 
Men 45 - 49
   37    1  Tom Grantonic, 46                          29:01.9    5:48
   54    2  Tony Harbert, 49, Cuyahoga Falls, OH       30:55.6    6:11
   55    3  John Combs, 46, Chardon, OH                31:01.9    6:12
 
Men 50 - 54
   41    1  Mike Boyer, 50, MaPle Hts, OH              29:48.1    5:58
   66    2  Bruce Schmidt, 54, North Ridgeville, OH    32:09.1    6:26
  123    3  Arnie Rodriguez, 54, Willoughby Hills, OH  36:01.8    7:12
 
Men 55 - 59
   82    1  Vince Russo, 58, N Canton, OH              33:06.4    6:37
   92    2  Karl Kule, 55, Chesterland, OH             33:59.9    6:48
   95    3  Bob Barr, 55, Madison, OH                  34:34.1    6:55
 
Men 60 - 64
  104    1  Lenny Richter Sr., 60, Willowick, OH       35:11.9    7:02
  125    2  Bob Kuebler, 62                            36:05.5    7:13
  198    3  Philip Kremm, 60, Fairview Park, OH        39:09.6    7:50
 
Men 65 - 69
  178    1  Bill Zehner, 68, ShElby, OH                38:24.9    7:41
  187    2  Angel Rivera, 67, Lorain, OH               38:37.2    7:43
  308    3  Bill Curtin, 67, Hudson, OH                42:39.6    8:32
 
Men 70 - 74
  102    1  Jon Bixler, 70, Painesville, OH            35:08.5    7:02
  259    2  Luis Bonilla, 70, Lorain, OH               41:27.8    8:18
  608    3  Dick Stalker, 72, Chardon, OH              54:55.5   10:59
 
Men 75 & Up
  280    1  Arnold Turrin, 77, Willoughby Hills, OH    41:58.7    8:24
  600    2  Matt Norris, 80, Olmsted Falls, OH         54:33.6   10:55
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 13
  360    1  Brittany Aveni, 10, Painesville, OH        44:01.6    8:48
  610    2  Rachel Banks, 10, Chardon, OH              55:30.0   11:06
 
Women 13 - 15
  105    1  Kristen Ruckstuhl, 15, Mentor, OH          35:12.7    7:03
  130    2  Deanna Kreider, 14, Mentor, OH             36:25.1    7:17
  135    3  Erin Vanek, 15, Mentor, OH                 36:46.3    7:21
 
Women 16 - 19
   84    1  Kristina Avko, 18                          33:15.3    6:39
  113    2  Melissa Thorne, 19, Mentor, OH             35:28.8    7:06
  146    3  Tricia King, 16, Madison, OH               37:08.2    7:26
 
Women 20 - 24
   80    1  Colleen Moran, 21, Poland, OH              32:54.1    6:35
  122    2  Katie Andrzejewski, 21, Eastlake, OH       35:59.7    7:12
  144    3  Jessica Verbic, 24, Cleveland, OH          37:02.0    7:24
 
Women 25 - 29
  190    1  Terese Dennison, 26, Painesville Towns, OH 38:38.3    7:44
  241    2  Patsy Lombardo, 29, Mentor, OH             40:41.9    8:08
  273    3  Missy Pinkerton, 26, Oakwood Village, OH   41:53.1    8:23
 
Women 30 - 34
  147    1  Amanda Debevc, 30, Painesville, OH         37:08.7    7:26
  154    2  Laurie Colon, 30, Painesville, OH          37:22.7    7:29
  168    3  Yi Huang, 32, Berea, OH                    38:04.5    7:37
 
Women 35 - 39
  112    1  Mary Grdadolnik, 38, Concord, OH           35:28.2    7:06
  137    2  Laurene Sweet, 38, Euclid, OH              36:52.5    7:22
  145    3  Amy Pernus, 35, Mentor, OH                 37:06.7    7:25
 
Women 40 - 44
  131    1  Mary Lehe, 42, Santa Fe, NM                36:28.1    7:18
  158    2  Carol Knez, 44, Concord, OH                37:28.6    7:30
  195    3  Margaret Wessman, 42                       38:48.5    7:46
 
Women 45 - 49
  227    1  Ann Smorado, 48, Chesterland, OH           40:01.1    8:00
  232    2  Kathy Daughters, 47, Madison, OH           40:19.3    8:04
  234    3  Cheryl Poorman, 47, Seven Hill, OH         40:24.8    8:05
 
Women 50 - 54
  139    1  Michele Montgomery, 50, Kentfield, CA      36:54.5    7:23
  202    2  Diane Bosley, 52, Willoughby, OH           39:15.9    7:51
  317    3  Lois Chasko, 51, Madison, OH               43:00.0    8:36
 
Women 55 - 59
  379    1  Tanya Cady, 55                             44:42.7    8:57
  389    2  Betty Oyaski, 55, Mayfield Heights, OH     44:53.9    8:59
  444    3  Cathi Gerson, 58, Lyndhurst, OH            47:10.5    9:26
 
Women 60 - 64
  134    1  Jeannie Rice, 60, Concord, OH              36:43.7    7:21
  372    2  Pat Habenicht, 60, N. Ridgeville, OH       44:32.4    8:54
  598    3  Beverly Ash, 61, Huntsburg, OH             54:17.6   10:52
 
Women 65 - 69
  361    1  Sue McLain-Iwashita, 65, Concord, OH       44:02.0    8:48
  625    2  Judi Weitman, 67, Willoughby, OH           56:50.4   11:22
 
Women 70 - 74
  551    1  Marilyn Olsen, 73, North Olmsted, OH       50:57.5   10:11
  606    2  Jean Toth, 72, Wickliffe, OH               54:53.0   10:59
  651    3  Blanche Ann Knisely, 71, Eastlake, OH    1:06:10.6   13:14
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Patrick Sovacool, 21, Lakewood, OH         24:16.2    4:51
    2       Matt Folk, 32, Toledo, OH                  24:41.6    4:56





Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    3       Kevin Podl, 25, Greenville, PA             25:00.4    5:00
    4       Brandon Bauer, 22, Ashland, OH             25:22.5    5:04
    5       Fred Kieser, 37, Cleveland, OH             25:35.9    5:07
    6    1  Ryan Dezso, 21, Copley, OH                 25:49.1    5:10
    7    1  Steve Benesh, 28, Painesville Towns, OH    26:19.5    5:16
    8    2  James Obrien, 21, PeNninsula, OH           26:25.9    5:17
    9    2  Rick Bement, 28                            26:31.2    5:18
   10    3  Tim Hagland, 20, Ashland, OH               26:35.9    5:19
   11    4  Derek Daughters, 21, Madison, OH           26:44.4    5:21
   12    1  Chris Fyock, 19, Seven Hill, OH            26:53.2    5:23
   13    5  Nick Glavac, 21, Mentor, OH                27:01.5    5:24
   14    6  Michael Siringer, 20, Willowick, OH        27:13.1    5:27
   15    3  Nick Kruse, 25, Youngstown, O              27:14.7    5:27
   16    1  Kevin Michalski, 34, Westlake, OH          27:20.6    5:28
   17    2  Cody Chabola, 18, Kingsville, OH           27:23.9    5:29
   18       Ron Dorfeld, 44, Brunswick, OH             27:28.6    5:30
   19    7  Randy Street, 20, Copley, OH               27:34.2    5:31
   20    3  Jimmy Hudd, 16, Mentor-on-the-Lak, OH      27:39.9    5:32
   21    2  Bill Dennison, 32, Painesville Towns, OH   27:41.4    5:32
   22       Jessica Kuhr, 27*, Kirtland, OH            27:47.0    5:33
   23    4  Jake Demian, 16, Mentor, OH                28:01.7    5:36
   24    5  Thomas Butryn, 16, Ashtabula, OH           28:06.7    5:37
   25    6  Matt Locombe, 19, Highland Heights, OH     28:09.6    5:38
   26    7  Ben Kisley, 16, Mentor, OH                 28:13.9    5:39
   27    1  Jeff Day, 37, Berea, OH                    28:15.2    5:39
   28    8  Will Porter, 20, Chardon, OH               28:15.7    5:39
   29    8  Shane Brandt, 17, Painesville, OH          28:18.5    5:40
   30    9  Kenny Janosko, 17, Mentor, OH              28:28.6    5:42
   31    9  Ross Leuehann, 20, AusTintown, OH          28:36.8    5:43
   32   10  Kevin Henschel, 17, Mentor, OH             28:38.9    5:44
   33       Ben Szporluk, 43, Cleveland, OH            28:42.6    5:45
   34   11  Joey Teter, 18, Madison, OH                28:46.6    5:45
   35       Alan Satterfield, 42, Chesterland, OH      28:47.1    5:45
   36   12  Tim Shafer, 17, Painesville, OH            28:59.5    5:48
   37    1  Tom Grantonic, 46                          29:01.9    5:48
   38   13  Zachary Sweet, 17, Euclid, OH              29:13.3    5:51
   39   14  Will Rial, 18, Cleveland Heights, OH       29:27.4    5:53
   40   15  Alexander Toth, 18, Chardon, OH            29:39.6    5:56
   41    1  Mike Boyer, 50, MaPle Hts, OH              29:48.1    5:58





Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   42    4  Steve Obryan, 29, Cuyahoga Falls, OH       29:58.0    6:00
   43   16  Kevin DeGroot, 17, Concord Township, OH    29:59.3    6:00
   44       Sarah Flament, 33*, Poland, OH             30:08.6    6:02
   45   17  Devin O'Neill, 17, Concord, OH             30:17.0    6:03
   46   18  Konner Lashley, 17, Madison, OH            30:23.4    6:05
   47    3  Mike Pizmoltt, 34, Willoughby Hills, OH    30:26.5    6:05
   48   19  Michael Suhan, 16, Mentor, OH              30:38.9    6:08
   49   10  Darren Campbell, 20                        30:41.2    6:08
   50   20  Taylor Sowers, 19, McDonald, OH            30:41.8    6:08
   51   21  Ricky Teter, 16, Madison, OH               30:44.0    6:09
   52    2  Adam Hunter, 38, Mentor, OH                30:44.4    6:09
   53       Eva Miller, 28*, Hudson, OH                30:53.0    6:11
   54    2  Tony Harbert, 49, Cuyahoga Falls, OH       30:55.6    6:11
   55    3  John Combs, 46, Chardon, OH                31:01.9    6:12
   56    1  Matt Borcas, 15, Mentor, OH                31:10.6    6:14
   57    1  Dan Campbell, 43, Mount Gilead, OH         31:17.1    6:15
   58       Mallory Kreider, 16*, Kingsville, OH       31:30.2    6:18
   59   22  Tyler Lowe, 16, Mentor, OH                 31:33.9    6:19
   60    4  Jon Jernigan, 46, GaInsville, FL           31:55.8    6:23
   61   23  Andy Ventura, 17, Avon, OH                 31:56.4    6:23
   62   24  David Loxterman, 16, Concord, OH           31:58.8    6:24
   63    2  Nathan Krebs, 14, Chardon, OH              32:00.4    6:24
   64   25  Samer Shaker, 16, Mentor, OH               32:00.8    6:24
   65    5  Rick Webb, 49, Munson, OH                  32:06.8    6:25
   66    2  Bruce Schmidt, 54, North Ridgeville, OH    32:09.1    6:26
   67    3  Sandy Hridel, 39, Chagrin Falls, OH        32:12.5    6:26
   68    6  Tim Welch, 49, Westlake, OH                32:14.7    6:27
   69   26  Cody Lancaster, 18, Eastlake, OH           32:17.4    6:27
   70       Sediah Erskine, 21*, Cleveland, OH         32:20.7    6:28
   71    3  Brian Harris, 15, Mentor, OH               32:22.5    6:28
   72   27  David Suhan, 17, Mentor, OH                32:31.8    6:30
   73    4  Ian Kallay, 14, Painesville, OH            32:35.0    6:31
   74    5  Greg Blevins, 15, Mentor, OH               32:37.4    6:31
   75    4  Steve Hill, 39, Ashtabula, OH              32:39.7    6:32
   76   28  Ryan Southard, 17, Mentor, OH              32:41.1    6:32
   77    6  Chris Incorvati, 15, Ashtabula, OH         32:43.0    6:33
   78   29  Michael Cirino, 17, Mentor, OH             32:44.4    6:33
   79    7  Dan Shafer, 15, Painesville, OH            32:47.8    6:34
   80    1  Colleen Moran, 21*, Poland, OH             32:54.1    6:35
   81    5  Todd Moyers, 25                            33:03.4    6:37
   82    1  Vince Russo, 58, N Canton, OH              33:06.4    6:37
   83    6  Jeremy Verdi, 28, Madison, OH              33:13.6    6:39
   84    1  Kristina Avko, 18*                         33:15.3    6:39
   85    5  Todd Suszynski, 35                         33:23.7    6:41
   86   11  Mitchell Daniels, 24                       33:34.2    6:43
   87    2  Francis Sweeney, 44, Concord, OH           33:34.8    6:43
   88    3  Alan Kreider, 41, Kingsville, OH           33:37.4    6:43
   89    7  Joseph Vishey, 46, Cleveland, OH           33:47.2    6:45
   90    4  Kevin Skilskyj, 30, Painesville Towns, OH  33:47.6    6:46
   91    4  Mike Murphy, 44                            33:48.7    6:46
   92    2  Karl Kule, 55, Chesterland, OH             33:59.9    6:48
   93    5  Jim Mann, 40, Concord Township, OH         34:14.6    6:51
   94   30  Luke Eversole, 16, Kirtland, OH            34:32.3    6:54
   95    3  Bob Barr, 55, Madison, OH                  34:34.1    6:55
   96    8  Mark Connelly, 49                          34:51.0    6:58
   97    9  Greg Lentz, 48, Chardon, OH                34:54.2    6:59





Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   98    5  Michael Shamberger, 34, Kirtland, OH       34:59.7    7:00
   99   31  Dan Luzer, 16, Mentor, OH                  35:04.2    7:01
  100   32  Shawn Bowers, 18, Burton, OH               35:05.2    7:01
  101    6  Brian Scipione, 32, Mentor, OH             35:07.0    7:01
  102    1  Jon Bixler, 70, Painesville, OH            35:08.5    7:02
  103    1  Tynedale Hannan, 10, Bowling Green, OH     35:10.2    7:02
  104    1  Lenny Richter Sr., 60, Willowick, OH       35:11.9    7:02
  105    1  Kristen Ruckstuhl, 15*, Mentor, OH         35:12.7    7:03
  106    8  Timothy Wilhelm, 15, Mentor, OH            35:17.1    7:03
  107    6  Patrick Stevenson, 37, Mentor, OH          35:19.0    7:04
  108    7  Ben Zober, 28                              35:20.0    7:04
  109   10  Robert Blevins, 45, Mentor, OH             35:22.4    7:04
  110       Jackie Hawley, 41*, Willoughby, OH         35:26.7    7:05
  111   11  Mike Pellechia, 45, North Royalton, OH     35:27.5    7:06
  112    1  Mary Grdadolnik, 38*, Concord, OH          35:28.2    7:06
  113    2  Melissa Thorne, 19*, Mentor, OH            35:28.8    7:06
  114   33  Mike Chicarell, 18, Madison, OH            35:34.4    7:07
  115    7  Brad Jenkins, 33, Concord Township, OH     35:39.9    7:08
  116    7  Mark Rigsby, 38, Mentor, OH                35:40.3    7:08
  117    9  Scott Wright, 15, Eastlake, OH             35:43.9    7:09
  118       Sharon Cattell, 42*, Jefferson, OH         35:44.7    7:09
  119    8  Geoff Weber, 36, Concord, OH               35:48.8    7:10
  120    9  Bill Lasby, 38, Cleveland, Ohio            35:50.9    7:10
  121   10  Mike Evarts, 38                            35:54.0    7:11
  122    2  Katie Andrzejewski, 21*, Eastlake, OH      35:59.7    7:12
  123    3  Arnie Rodriguez, 54, Willoughby Hills, OH  36:01.8    7:12
  124   10  Brian Nelson, 15, Painesville, OH          36:03.4    7:13
  125    2  Bob Kuebler, 62                            36:05.5    7:13
  126       Deb McMasters, 44*, Uniontown, OH          36:11.9    7:14
  127   34  David Nelson, 18, Painesville, OH          36:14.1    7:15
  128    8  Dave LeMond, 32, Perry, OH                 36:23.6    7:17
  129    8  Chris Toth, 29, Eastlake, OH               36:24.8    7:17
  130    2  Deanna Kreider, 14*, Mentor, OH            36:25.1    7:17
  131    1  Mary Lehe, 42*, Santa Fe, NM               36:28.1    7:18
  132   12  Larry Hesketh, 48, Madison, OH             36:31.0    7:18
  133    9  Oliver Curwen, 31, Painesville, OH         36:37.4    7:19
  134    1  Jeannie Rice, 60*, Concord, OH             36:43.7    7:21
  135    3  Erin Vanek, 15*, Mentor, OH                36:46.3    7:21
  136    1L Jason Weismiller, 34, Erie, PA             36:50.8    7:22
  137    2  Laurene Sweet, 38*, Euclid, OH             36:52.5    7:22
  138   11  Sean O'Neill, 39, Lyndhurst, OH            36:53.1    7:23
  139    1  Michele Montgomery, 50*, Kentfield, CA     36:54.5    7:23
  140    4  Jessie Iafelice, 14*, Mentor, OH           36:56.3    7:23
  141   11  Tim Shenk, 15, Concord, OH                 36:56.8    7:23
  142   35  Nick Colosi, 18                            36:57.5    7:23
  143   12  Ed Poztras, 36, GaHanna, OH                37:01.6    7:24
  144    3  Jessica Verbic, 24*, Cleveland, OH         37:02.0    7:24
  145    3  Amy Pernus, 35*, Mentor, OH                37:06.7    7:25
  146    3  Tricia King, 16*, Madison, OH              37:08.2    7:26
  147    1  Amanda Debevc, 30*, Painesville, OH        37:08.7    7:26
  148    5  Lauren Starks, 15*, Mentor, OH             37:10.9    7:26
  149    4  Ellie Shinheart, 38*, Fayette, OH          37:14.8    7:27
  150    4  Andy Rattray, 51, Willoughby, OH           37:15.4    7:27
  151   13  Gary Coiro, 46, Mentor, OH                 37:16.0    7:27
  152    6  Collin Ruckel, 42                          37:16.7    7:27
  153    4  Blair Vrcan, 16*, Mentor, OH               37:20.1    7:28
  154    2  Laurie Colon, 30*, Painesville, OH         37:22.7    7:29
  155   13  Robert Valley, 35, Mentor, OH              37:23.2    7:29
  156    5  Megan Shaffer, 17*, Chesterland, OH        37:27.2    7:29
  157   36  Brandon Kendig, 16, Mentor, OH             37:27.7    7:30
  158    2  Carol Knez, 44*, Concord, OH               37:28.6    7:30
  159   37  Chris Coleman, 18, Madison, OH             37:32.8    7:31
  160    7  Mike Posey, 41, Parma, OH                  37:35.4    7:31
  161    8  Al Rubino, 42, Concord, OH                 37:39.0    7:32
  162   14  Mike Kopan, 47, Mentor, OH                 37:45.0    7:33
  163   38  Weston Thobaban, 19                        37:46.7    7:33
  164    2  Jacob Krebs, 11, Chardon, OH               37:47.3    7:33
  165    9  Chafrles Cheraso, 26                       38:01.7    7:36
  166   15  Jeff Boyd, 46, Mentor, OH                  38:02.5    7:36
  167   14  Greg Sayle, 39, Chardon, OH                38:03.7    7:37
  168    3  Yi Huang, 32*, Berea, OH                   38:04.5    7:37
  169    9  John Brancel, 43, Painesville, OH          38:04.9    7:37
  170   10  Dan Albright, 28, Chardon, OH              38:08.9    7:38
  171   16  Gary George, 47, Willoughby, OH            38:13.1    7:39
  172   17  Tom Rapinz, 45, Willowick, OH              38:19.6    7:40
  173   15  Todd Wasil, 37, Parma, OH                  38:20.5    7:40
  174   18  Bill Shreves, 46, Madison, OH              38:21.9    7:40
  175    4  Brittany Jackett, 22*, Mentor, OH          38:22.6    7:41
  176    4  Ken Javor, 59, Concord, OH                 38:23.1    7:41
  177    5  John Paganini, 52, Concord, OH             38:23.6    7:41
  178    1  Bill Zehner, 68, ShElby, OH                38:24.9    7:41
  179    2L Randy Ice, 47, Mentor, OH                  38:26.0    7:41
  180   19  Brian Wilcom, 45, RoMe, OH                 38:26.4    7:41
  181   16  Scott Marut, 38, Painesville, OH           38:26.8    7:41
  182   20  John Turk, 46, Chardon, OH                 38:28.4    7:42
  183    4  Mandie Sandine, 30*, Broadview Heights, OH 38:29.5    7:42
  184    5  Elizabeth Heier, 30*, South Euclid, OH     38:31.6    7:42
  185   10  Ethan Kuczkowski, 33, Concord, OH          38:36.1    7:43
  186   39  Brad Henderson, 19, Painesville, OH        38:36.6    7:43
  187    2  Angel Rivera, 67, Lorain, OH               38:37.2    7:43
  188   12  Cody Lonchar, 15, Painesville, OH          38:37.5    7:44
  189    6  Cierra Hungerford, 15*, Painesville, OH    38:38.0    7:44
  190    1  Terese Dennison, 26*, Painesville Towns, OH
                                                        38:38.3    7:44
  191   21  Karl Hauber, 45, Kirtland, OH              38:41.3    7:44
  192   12  Mitchell Dorn, 21, Chardon, OH             38:43.3    7:45
  193    1L Julie Aveni, 35*, Painesville, OH          38:47.3    7:45
  194    6  Melissa Latshaw, 32*, Dublin, OH           38:48.0    7:46
  195    3  Margaret Wessman, 42*                      38:48.5    7:46
  196   11  James McNulty, 33, Mentor, OH              38:55.6    7:47
  197    7  Alexandra Benson, 14*, Mentor, OH          39:06.1    7:49
  198    3  Philip Kremm, 60, Fairview Park, OH        39:09.6    7:50
  199    7  Lisa Nau, 30*                              39:10.7    7:50
  200   17  Mark Myllykoski, 39, Painesville, OH       39:11.0    7:50
  201   18  Jim Nau, 39                                39:11.3    7:50
  202    2  Diane Bosley, 52*, Willoughby, OH          39:15.9    7:51
  203   40  Samer Shaker, 16                           39:16.5    7:51
  204   13  Perry Gabriel, 14, Wickiffe, OH            39:17.0    7:51
  205    8  Sally Francis, 15*, Eastlake, OH           39:17.4    7:51
  206   12  Greg Skouby, 30, Wickliffe, OH             39:18.4    7:52
  207    5  Miriam Kilroy, 37*, Centerville, OH        39:20.3    7:52
  208   14  Eric Straubhaar, 14, Willowick, OH         39:22.4    7:52
  209   41  Thomas McKenzie, 19, Chardon, OH           39:24.6    7:53
  210   15  Jack Stanovick, 14, Concord, OH            39:32.5    7:54
  211    8  Kristen Niedzwiecki, 34*                   39:33.1    7:55
  212    6  Thomas Dehaas, 50                          39:36.6    7:55
  213    3  John Brett, 12, Leroy Twp , OH             39:38.0    7:56
  214   16  Phillip Scheanon, 14                       39:38.8    7:56
  215    9  Vanessa Wolcott, 30*, Chardon, OH          39:39.3    7:56
  216   10  Cliff Pinckard, 43, Mentor, OH             39:39.6    7:56
  217   11  Dave Podolski, 42, N Royalton, OH          39:47.9    7:58
  218   12  Ed Hillen, 44, Painesville, OH             39:49.2    7:58
  219   17  Sean Reck, 14, Chardon, OH                 39:50.6    7:58
  220   22  Bert Crooks, 48, Eastlake, OH              39:53.4    7:59
  221    9  Mary Grace Antalovich, 14*, Mentor, OH     39:54.8    7:59
  222   13  Matthew Quirke, 24, Painesville, OH        39:55.6    7:59
  223   13  Nick Zeman, 34, Garfield Heights, OH       39:56.7    7:59





Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  224   23  John Antalovich, 49, Mentor, OH            39:57.7    8:00
  225    7  Christopher Dalheim, 51, Roaming Shores, OH
                                                        39:59.2    8:00
  226   13  Bob Francis, 40, Chardon, OH               39:59.7    8:00
  227    1  Ann Smorado, 48*, Chesterland, OH          40:01.1    8:00
  228    6  Lori Burns, 19*, Concord, OH               40:04.0    8:01
  229   14  James Lang, 32                             40:08.1    8:02
  230   14  Brian Hawley, 42, Willoughby, OH           40:11.3    8:02
  231    8  Michael Youngs, 52, MiDdlefield, O         40:17.2    8:03
  232    2  Kathy Daughters, 47*, Madison, OH          40:19.3    8:04
  233    5  Jim Richey, 56, Mentor, OH                 40:21.1    8:04
  234    3  Cheryl Poorman, 47*, Seven Hill, OH        40:24.8    8:05
  235   14  Owen Toreki, 21                            40:27.3    8:05
  236    7  Susan Nelson, 17*, Painesville, OH         40:33.4    8:07
  237   15  Jim Crooks, 44, Berlin Center, OH          40:33.8    8:07
  238    9  Mitch Kokish, 50, Eastlake, OH             40:34.8    8:07
  239   18  Phillip Scheanon, 14, Santa Fe, NM         40:37.0    8:07
  240   15  Jim Lombardo, 31, Mentor, OH               40:41.4    8:08
  241    2  Patsy Lombardo, 29*, Mentor, OH            40:41.9    8:08
  242    8  Christine Sandacz, 18*, Concord, OH        40:44.3    8:09
  243   24  John Hagey, 45, Mentor, OH                 40:46.3    8:09
  244   19  Joshua Likovic, 14, Eastlake, OH           40:48.6    8:10
  245   42  Ed Shenk, 17, Concord, OH                  40:49.1    8:10
  246   43  Brian Kampman, 19, Mentor, OH              40:49.5    8:10
  247   19  Richard Rodriquez, 38, Painesville Towns, OH
                                                        40:49.8    8:10
  248    4  Michelle Demian, 44*, Mentor, OH           40:53.0    8:11
  249   11  John Myers, 26, Kent, OH                   40:55.5    8:11
  250   25  John King, 47, Highland Heights, OH        40:57.5    8:11
  251   10  Michael Hilborn, 54, Painesville, OH       41:04.2    8:13
  252   16  Van Winker, 42, Painesville Towns, OH      41:08.8    8:14
  253   10  Amy Sullivan, 31*, Mentor, OH              41:09.8    8:14
  254   20  Daniel Domen, 15, Willoughby, OH           41:17.8    8:16
  255   12  Matt Hearn, 29, Parma, OH                  41:19.6    8:16
  256   26  Jay Corbo, 45, Willoughby Hills, OH        41:20.9    8:16
  257   13  Bryan Sears, 29, Willowick, OH             41:25.0    8:17
  258   27  Bob Olree, 48, Mentor, OH                  41:26.2    8:17
  259    2  Luis Bonilla, 70, Lorain, OH               41:27.8    8:18
  260   28  Michael Yakli, 46, Painesville, OH         41:28.8    8:18
  261    5  Linda Graham, 41*, Kirtland, OH            41:29.2    8:18
  262   44  Bryan Liberatore, 16, Concord, OH          41:30.5    8:18
  263   11  Charlene Hrwatzki, 32*, Concord, OH        41:34.8    8:19
  264   14  William Stanton, 26, Concord, OH           41:35.4    8:19
  265    5  Kelly Stenger, 23*, Kirtland, OH           41:44.0    8:21
  266   16  Thomas Odorcic, 31, Kirtland, OH           41:44.4    8:21
  267   15  Sean Connelly, 24                          41:48.6    8:22
  268   15  Scott Rakes, 28, Painesville Towns, OH     41:49.0    8:22
  269   17  Mark Mendeszoon, 43                        41:49.4    8:22
  270    6  Rick Stenger, 59, Kirtland, OH             41:50.3    8:22
  271   10  Margaret Liberatore, 13*, Concord, OH      41:51.5    8:22
  272    6  Kirsten Sayle, 38*, Chardon, OH            41:51.9    8:22
  273    3  Missy Pinkerton, 26*, Oakwood Village, OH  41:53.1    8:23
  274   18  Don Provident, 40, Mentor, OH              41:53.6    8:23
  275   29  James Morrison, 48, Chardon, OH            41:54.1    8:23
  276   19  Kenji Yokoyama, 40, Kannamj-Tagata, Shizu  41:54.5    8:23
  277    7  Joe Savoca, 55, Mentor, OH                 41:55.0    8:23
  278    8  John Millonzi, 55, Perry, OH               41:57.7    8:24
  279   21  Nick Ruckel, 14                            41:58.3    8:24
  280    1  Arnold Turrin, 77, Willoughby Hills, OH    41:58.7    8:24
  281   12  Jennifer Simek, 32*, Concord, OH           42:04.9    8:25
  282    4  Stan Piekos, 64, Newbury, OH               42:05.6    8:25
  283   13  Emily Brede, 31*, Mentor, OH               42:07.0    8:25
  284   22  Ryan Rapini, 15, Mentor, OH                42:09.4    8:26
  285   16  John Ezzo, 28                              42:12.1    8:26
  286   45  Michael Nelson, 19, Painesville, OH        42:12.6    8:27
  287    4  Jennifer Vandeveer, 25*, Houston, TX       42:13.2    8:27
  288   17  James Dodd, 32, Houston, TX                42:14.4    8:27
  289    5  Allison Madar, 29*, Chardon, OH            42:14.7    8:27
  290   17  Eric Ford, 28                              42:15.6    8:27
  291   11  Jerry Chasko, 52, Madison, OH              42:16.3    8:27
  292    9  Rudi Snider, 56, Mentor, OH                42:17.6    8:28
  293    6  Becky Gray, 28*, Strongsville, OH          42:20.4    8:28
  294   18  David M. Gawelek, 27, Lakewood, OH         42:21.9    8:28
  295   30  Rob Johnston, 48, Chardon, OH              42:22.3    8:28
  296    7  Abby Albright, 26*, Euclid, OH             42:23.8    8:29
  297    7  Andrea Mackey, 39*, Leroy Twp , OH         42:24.4    8:29
  298   16  Bill Eubanks, 20, Willowick, OH            42:24.9    8:29
  299    6  Kathy Murphy, 44*, Erie, PA                42:27.0    8:29
  300   10  Roger Remec, 58, Waite Hill, OH            42:28.2    8:30
  301   31  Carlos Cerda de Groote, 49, Lakewood, OH   42:29.7    8:30
  302    4  Brad Rinella, 12, Concord, OH              42:31.6    8:30
  303    5  James Lucha, 62, Painesville, OH           42:32.2    8:30
  304   19  Frank Kraska, 29, Mentor, OH               42:32.6    8:31
  305   12  Roy Starks, 50, Mentor, OH                 42:33.0    8:31
  306   14  Kati O'Brien, 30*, Concord, OH             42:35.5    8:31
  307   32  Ted Dalheim, 45, Concord, OH               42:37.5    8:31
  308    3  Bill Curtin, 67, Hudson, OH                42:39.6    8:32
  309   18  Chad Wacha, 32, Willowick, OH              42:40.7    8:32
  310    9  Megan Trimble, 16*, Mentor, OH             42:41.8    8:32
  311    7  Bonnie Young, 44*, Chardon, OH             42:43.2    8:33
  312   33  Tyrone Wrice, 46, Cranberry Townshi, PA    42:44.0    8:33
  313   20  Joseph Varanese, 25, Mentor, OH            42:50.0    8:34
  314   20  Gregg Minichello, 43, Chardon, OH          42:52.3    8:34
  315   21  Barry Gronner, 41, Concord Township, OH    42:58.9    8:36
  316   21  Keith Paterson, 25, Chardon, OH            42:59.5    8:36
  317    3  Lois Chasko, 51*, Madison, OH              43:00.0    8:36
  318   34  Michael Schaffer, 46, Mentor, OH           43:00.5    8:36
  319   10  Nicole Likovic, 17*, Wooster, OH           43:01.3    8:36
  320   19  Brett Levine, 33                           43:02.1    8:36
  321   23  Christian Hauber, 15, Kirtland, OH         43:03.9    8:37
  322    6  Courtney Rowan, 21*, Mentor, OH            43:06.2    8:37
  323   35  Toshiya Yamada, 46, Mishima, Shizuoka      43:06.7    8:37
  324    8  Heidi Pastore, 35*, Concord, OH            43:07.2    8:37
  325   20  Joseph Pastore, 36, Concord, OH            43:07.7    8:38
  326   22  Brandon Galm, 28, Painesville, OH          43:08.5    8:38
  327   22  Timothy Jones, 40, Concord Township, OH    43:09.0    8:38
  328   13  Michael Gladish, 50, Mentor, OH            43:11.6    8:38
  329   11  Amber Doty, 17*, Mentor, OH                43:12.2    8:38
  330   20  Eric Mohner, 30, Concord, OH               43:14.7    8:39
  331   23  Rick Stalker, 29, Lakewood, OH             43:16.2    8:39
  332    8  Susan Stanovsek, 43*, Concord, OH          43:18.7    8:40
  333    6  Larry Marshall, 60, Painesville, OH        43:19.8    8:40
  334   36  Walt Wolski, 48, Mentor, OH                43:20.9    8:40
  335   14  Mike Baird, 50                             43:23.5    8:41
  336   15  Julie Weber, 34*, Concord, OH              43:24.9    8:41
  337   12  Liz Delehanty, 17*, Euclid, OH             43:25.4    8:41
  338   15  Mick Jones, 52, Concord, OH                43:26.3    8:41
  339    9  Stefanie Gentile, 38*, Concord, OH         43:27.9    8:42
  340   17  Eric Wistum, 24, Willoughby, OH            43:28.3    8:42
  341   13  Erin Con Nelly , 18*                       43:31.3    8:42
  342    4  Kathie Teuscher, 48*, Chardon, OH          43:35.6    8:43
  343   16  Laura Pizmoltt, 33*, Willoughby Hills, OH  43:37.5    8:43
  344   23  Jeffrey Karder, 43, Mayfield Heights, OH   43:39.6    8:44
  345   11  Joe Monroe, 57, Chagrin Falls, OH          43:40.7    8:44
  346    5  Dominic Camperchioli, 12, Brecksville, OH  43:42.7    8:45
  347   14  Megan Stewart, 19*, Mentor, OH             43:44.1    8:45
  348   18  Greg Henderson, 22                         43:45.0    8:45
  349   17  Carol Caldwell, 32*, Perry, OH             43:47.5    8:45
  350   37  David Adrian, 46, Chardon, OH              43:50.4    8:46
  351   15  Lauren Apicella, 16*, Mentor, OH           43:51.9    8:46
  352    9  Kim Rataiczak, 43*, Chesterland, OH        43:52.5    8:46
  353   21  John O'Toole, 38, Concord, OH              43:53.0    8:47
  354   22  Michael Gaugler, 38, Concord, OH           43:53.6    8:47
  355   11  Ann Nelson, 13*, Painesville, OH           43:54.0    8:47
  356   10  Angela Longo, 39*, Mentor, OH              43:54.5    8:47
  357   16  Candice Blevins, 16*, Mentor, OH           43:55.1    8:47
  358    8  Katie Brown, 25*, Painesville, OH          44:00.9    8:48
  359   16  Dave Delehanty, 53, Euclid, OH             44:01.3    8:48
  360    1  Brittany Aveni, 10*, Painesville, OH       44:01.6    8:48
  361    1  Sue McLain-Iwashita, 65*, Concord, OH      44:02.0    8:48
  362   17  David Janosko, 50, Mentor, OH              44:06.5    8:49
  363    7  Jeffrey Fesler, 64, Macedonia, OH          44:09.2    8:50
  364   24  Dan Spotz, 29                              44:10.2    8:50
  365   24  Mark Maurer, 44, Mentor, OH                44:15.9    8:51
  366   38  Gregory Kucera, 49, Concord, OH            44:17.4    8:51
  367   11  Wendy Spaniding, 35*                       44:17.9    8:52
  368   10  Melissa James, 40*, Painesville Towns, OH  44:23.8    8:53
  369    8  Steve Szynal Sr., 61, Richfield, OH        44:25.3    8:53
  370   39  George Szarka, 46, Eastlake, OH            44:26.1    8:53
  371   46  Scott George, 16, Willoughby, OH           44:31.2    8:54
  372    2  Pat Habenicht, 60*, N. Ridgeville, OH      44:32.4    8:54
  373   23  Ben Kingery, 35, Concord, OH               44:35.1    8:55
  374   18  David Alicea, 52, Mentor, OH               44:35.9    8:55
  375   18  Melissa Fankboner, 34*, Painesville, OH    44:36.3    8:55
  376   19  John Liberatore, 52, Concord, OH           44:38.7    8:56
  377    7  Christine Dierker, 20*, Kirtland, OH       44:40.1    8:56
  378   12  Julie O'Brien, 36*, Madison, OH            44:42.1    8:56
  379    1  Tanya Cady, 55*                            44:42.7    8:57
  380   40  Joe Butler, 46, Broadview Heights, OH      44:43.3    8:57
  381   12  Charles Burge, 56, Mayfield Heights, OH    44:43.8    8:57
  382    2L Michelle Kelly, 44*, Concord Township, OH  44:44.2    8:57
  383   20  William Dierker, 51, Kirtland, OH          44:45.6    8:57
  384   25  Bruce Stevenson, 26, Wickliffe, OH         44:46.0    8:57
  385   21  Danny Picorillo, 33, Euclid, OH            44:46.6    8:57
  386   41  Ed Brett, 47, Leroy Twp , OH               44:47.2    8:57
  387   22  Frank Brown, 30, Painesville, OH           44:47.6    8:58
  388   21  Jeffrey Potts, 54, Stow, OH                44:52.1    8:58
  389    2  Betty Oyaski, 55*, Mayfield Heights, OH    44:53.9    8:59
  390   23  Ken Adamic, 31, Painesville Towns, OH      44:54.4    8:59
  391   24  Bill Eppich, 30, Painesville, OH           44:55.0    8:59
  392    8  Emily Terlop, 22*, Mentor-on-the-Lak, OH   44:55.4    8:59
  393   42  Michael D'Amico, 47, Madison, OH           44:57.0    8:59
  394   24  Ramin Meshginpoosh, 36, Madison, OH        44:57.4    8:59





Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  395   22  Joe Balazic, 53, Geneva, OH                45:01.8    9:00
  396    6  Kevin Nelson, 12, Painesville, OH          45:07.0    9:01
  397    7  Mick Stanovsek, 11, Concord, OH            45:14.2    9:03
  398    5  Pam Spangler, 45*, Mentor, OH              45:20.2    9:04
  399   25  Eric Nightengale, 32, Henderson, NV        45:20.8    9:04
  400   13  Kim Hudson, 35*, Willoughby, OH            45:25.6    9:05
  401   23  Jerry Lamm, 52, Painesvile, OH             45:26.3    9:05
  402   25  Doug Poorman, 40, Painesville Towns, OH    45:31.1    9:06
  403   26  David Hannan, 42, Bowling Green, OH        45:31.5    9:06
  404   26  Harry Lafountaine, 27, Painesville, OH     45:36.6    9:07
  405   19  Jennifer Otto, 32*, Mentor, OH             45:39.6    9:08
  406   25  Chris Sullivan, 35, Mentor, OH             45:42.5    9:08
  407   24  Ron Glunt, 52, Concord Township, OH        45:46.3    9:09
  408   25  John Primeau, 52, Mentor, OH               45:48.3    9:10
  409   26  David Huffman, 39, Mentor, OH              45:50.5    9:10
  410   27  Robert Knowles, 39, Mentor, OH             45:54.0    9:11
  411   27  Mike Murphy, 44, Erie, PA                  45:54.5    9:11
  412   26  Glenn Kershaw, 51, Madison, OH             45:56.2    9:11
  413    9  Katie Guerin, 25*, Mentor, OH              46:00.4    9:12
  414   27  Jeremy Kearns, 25, Concord, OH             46:00.7    9:12
  415    9  Robert Kerul, 64, Mentor, OH               46:02.4    9:12
  416   43  Paul Speyer, 48, Painesville, OH           46:03.6    9:13
  417   28  Jim Walshesky, 38, Kirtland, OH            46:04.3    9:13
  418   27  Mark Rosborough, 50                        46:06.1    9:13
  419   28  Jonathan Hegfield, 44, Painesville, OH     46:10.0    9:14
  420   28  John Hanley, 51, Concord, OH               46:13.9    9:15
  421   44  Jim Unites, 48, Milpitas, CA               46:14.9    9:15
  422   10  Dennis Lenarcic, 61, Mentor, OH            46:16.2    9:15
  423   28  Erik Schroeder, 29                         46:19.9    9:16
  424   10  Alicia Schroeder, 29*                      46:20.3    9:16
  425   13  Jim Burke, 58, Willowick, OH               46:22.6    9:17
  426    6  Paula McNabb, 49*, Chardon, OH             46:26.1    9:17
  427   12  Christine Woods, 15*, Mentor, OH           46:30.5    9:18
  428   20  Dawn Newsome, 33*, Painesville, OH         46:32.3    9:18
  429   26  Greg Newsome, 32, Painesville, OH          46:32.6    9:19
  430   14  Erin Gaugler, 36*, Concord, OH             46:34.3    9:19
  431   15  Lisa Owen, 39*                             46:36.7    9:19
  432   16  Krista Warnick, 36*, Willoughby, OH        46:38.4    9:20
  433   29  Scott Hudson, 35, Willoughby, OH           46:38.8    9:20
  434   29  Ian Miller, 27                             46:40.0    9:20
  435   21  Eniko Alicea, 34*, Mentor, OH              46:40.8    9:20
  436   11  Larry Lenk, 64, Madison, OH                46:43.0    9:21
  437   14  Robert Partezana, 56, Hinckley, OH         46:44.4    9:21
  438   45  Paul Vanek, 45, Mentor, OH                 46:44.9    9:21
  439   22  Rachael Blahovec, 33*, Mentor, OH          46:50.2    9:22
  440   17  MaryClaire Liberatore, 17*, Concord, OH    46:55.0    9:23
  441   12  Scott Westrum, 60, Madison, OH             46:59.3    9:24
  442   29  Dennis Straubhaar, 53, Willowick, OH       47:06.2    9:25
  443    4  Harold Babbit, 67, Shaker Heights, OH      47:08.0    9:26
  444    3  Cathi Gerson, 58*, Lyndhurst, OH           47:10.5    9:26
  445   15  Ronald Traub, 57, Mentor, OH               47:11.1    9:26
  446   17  Kristen Roach, 36*, NeWport News, VA       47:12.9    9:27
  447   30  Christopher Roach, 35, NeWport News, VA    47:13.4    9:27
  448    5  Carl Schneider, 67, Auburn Township, OH    47:14.5    9:27
  449   18  Rachael Adamic, 17*, Wickliffe, OH         47:16.4    9:27
  450   13  Georgia Fuerst, 15*, Chardon, OH           47:20.1    9:28
  451   14  Bryn Allen, 15*, Chardon, OH               47:20.5    9:28
  452    7  Joanna Kozlevcar, 46*, Concord Township, OH
                                                        47:26.4    9:29
  453   31  Jeffrey Brauer, 39, Kirtland, OH           47:27.0    9:29
  454   46  Dan Hannan, 45, Mentor, OH                 47:28.9    9:30
  455    4  Marybeth Quick, 52*, Kirtland, OH          47:30.0    9:30
  456    9  Amy Erich, 21*, Kirtland, OH               47:31.8    9:30
  457   47  Daniel Wojtasik, 19, Willoughby, OH        47:32.5    9:30
  458   47  Gregory Erich, 45, Willoughby, OH          47:33.0    9:31
  459   23  Michelle Moore, 34*, Mayfield Heights, OH  47:35.6    9:31
  460   24  Christina Pizzi, 31*, Painesville, OH      47:36.0    9:31
  461   18  Kelly Boland, 39*, Munson, OH              47:37.6    9:32
  462   25  Vanessa Farrow, 33*, Burton, OH            47:42.9    9:33
  463   48  John Cernelich, 48, Kirtland Hills, OH     47:46.6    9:33
  464   19  Sara Ruane, 18*, Ashtabula, OH             47:47.6    9:34
  465   30  Rich Lowery, 52, Kirtland, OH              47:50.2    9:34
  466   32  Rick Mack, 38, Mentor, OH                  47:50.7    9:34
  467    8  Brian Mack, 12, Mentor, OH                 47:51.1    9:34
  468   11  Connie Hagey, 42*, Mentor, OH              47:52.9    9:35
  469   20  Sara Jones, 19*, Eastlake, OH              48:01.5    9:36
  470   49  Chris Lograsso, 47, Mentor, OH             48:02.6    9:37
  471   29  Brian Avsec, 44, Kirtland, OH              48:04.8    9:37
  472   33  Brandon Alexander, 35, Mentor-Lake, OH     48:05.4    9:37
  473   13  Gary Dugger, 63, Concord, OH               48:07.9    9:38
  474   50  William Sheehy, 49, Concord, OH            48:08.3    9:38
  475   16  John Nocero, 55, Kirtland, OH              48:13.1    9:39
  476   19  Daniel Jones, 22, Eastlake, OH             48:19.0    9:40
  477   34  Cory Hudson, 38, Geneva, OH                48:21.0    9:40
  478   19  Darla Hudson, 39*, Geneva, OH              48:21.3    9:40
  479   24  Timothy Likovic, 13, Wooster, OH           48:23.4    9:41
  480   26  Mimi Ahlin, 33*, Painesville, OH           48:25.8    9:41
  481   15  Ali Kellerhall, 15*, Eastlake, OH          48:27.0    9:41
  482   20  Stephen Province, 24, Painesville, OH      48:27.3    9:41
  483    8  Theresa Weiler, 47*, Mentor, OH            48:28.6    9:42
  484   35  Steven DiFranco, 39, Painesville, OH       48:31.1    9:42
  485   27  Bob Murphy, 31                             48:36.9    9:43
  486   36  Michael Thayer, 38, Brunswick, OH          48:40.5    9:44
  487   27  Ann Netzel, 31*, Cleveland, OH             48:42.7    9:45
  488   37  Paul Lombardo, 39, Concord, OH             48:45.0    9:45
  489   12  Kathy Ondak, 43*, Cleveland Heights, OH    48:48.2    9:46
  490   30  Scott Donaldson, 40, Concord, OH           48:49.6    9:46
  491   31  Phillip Johnston, 50, Chardon, OH          48:53.5    9:47
  492   25  Jesse Kiss, 15, Painesville, OH            48:53.9    9:47
  493   28  Sara LeMond, 33*, Perry, OH                48:56.5    9:47
  494   13  Lori Weber, 40*, Chardon, OH               48:57.0    9:47
  495   29  Jennifer Crum, 33*, Concord, OH            48:59.9    9:48
  496   51  Bob Carlson, 47, Willoughby, OH            49:01.8    9:48
  497   32  Mike Murphy, 52, Leroy Township, OH        49:02.1    9:48
  498   33  Bruce Diemand, 53, Mentor, OH              49:02.5    9:48
  499   21  Kelly Bares, 17*, Concord, OH              49:03.1    9:49
  500   20  Carrie Marut, 36*, Painesville, OH         49:03.5    9:49
  501   17  Tony Brunetti, 58, Eastlake, OH            49:05.0    9:49
  502    6  Joe Forest, 69, Chesterland, OH            49:05.8    9:49
  503    7  Bruce Weitman, 67, Willoughby, OH          49:07.3    9:49
  504   28  Aaron Huminsky, 30, Painesville, OH        49:07.7    9:50
  505   30  Heidi Huminsky, 30*, Painesville, OH       49:08.2    9:50
  506   18  Bruce Paterson, 57, Chardon, OH            49:09.1    9:50
  507   16  Ashlyn Woods, 13*, Mentor, OH              49:10.2    9:50
  508   17  Sydney McGiffin, 13*, Concord, OH          49:18.1    9:52
  509   31  Christy Herman, 31*, Leroy Twp , OH        49:23.8    9:53
  510   19  Tim Stephens, 57, Fairport, OH             49:25.3    9:53
  511   20  John Hulick, 57, Concord, OH               49:26.4    9:53
  512    4  Joan Stenger, 58*, Kirtland, OH            49:29.3    9:54
  513   11  Jeni Potter, 28*, Hambden, OH              49:29.7    9:54
  514   30  Steven Hren, 26, Mentor, OH                49:30.2    9:54
  515   26  Gabriel Carlton, 13, Concord, OH           49:30.8    9:54
  516   32  Angela Carlton, 32*, Concord, OH           49:32.9    9:55
  517   29  Drew Crum, 34, Concord, OH                 49:35.4    9:55
  518   52  Thomas Siu, 46, Concord, OH                49:37.4    9:55
  519   34  Mike Starkey, 54, Mentor, OH               49:40.5    9:56
  520   21  David McElyea, 58, Medina, OH              49:45.2    9:57
  521   14  Joan Freese, 40*, Northfield, OH           49:47.1    9:57
  522    9  Eileen Cicero, 45*, Painesville Towns, OH  49:48.7    9:58
  523   30  Kevin Preseren, 31                         49:50.9    9:58
  524   12  Kristen Kalich, 26*, Cleveland, OH         49:54.2    9:59
  525   38  Kevin Zaletel, 36, Willoughby Hills, OH    49:56.9    9:59





Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  526   22  Dan Masek, 56, Austinburg, OH              49:59.1   10:00
  527   23  Michael Teschke, 57, Madison, OH           50:01.4   10:00
  528   31  Tim Franke, 29, Euclid, OH                 50:02.6   10:01
  529   21  Kerry Banks, 38*, Chardon, OH              50:07.8   10:02
  530   22  Jennifer Wohleber, 35*, Mentor, OH         50:09.5   10:02
  531   35  Michael Nocero, 50, Cleveland, OH          50:10.6   10:02
  532   31  Jeff Meier, 40, Willowick, OH              50:11.4   10:02
  533   15  Cindie Suszynski, 40*                      50:14.3   10:03
  534   23  Jj Johnson, 35*                            50:17.1   10:03
  535   31  Kevin Hendley, 30, Painesville, OH         50:18.6   10:04
  536   13  Cyndi Hendley, 29*, Painesville, OH        50:19.0   10:04
  537   53  Eric Sheck, 49, Concord Township, OH       50:19.4   10:04
  538   10  Sarah Kostiha, 21*                         50:21.5   10:04
  539   16  Gina Morrison, 44*, Chardon, OH            50:27.4   10:05
  540   48  Chris Rasch, 16, Painesville Towns, OH     50:39.2   10:08
  541   18  Abbey Militello, 13*                       50:41.8   10:08
  542   54  Thomas Nelson, 48, Painesville, OH         50:44.3   10:09
  543   17  Arlene Compton, 41*, Mentor, OH            50:47.0   10:09
  544    5  Jeanne Justice, 51*, Olmsted Falls, OH     50:48.4   10:10
  545    6  Kate Kennedy, 53*, Willoughby Hills, OH    50:51.0   10:10
  546   33  Carrie Hruska, 31*, Concord Township, OH   50:52.3   10:10
  547   27  Jason Olree, 14, Mentor, OH                50:52.9   10:11
  548    7  Linda Craigo, 52*, Madison, OH             50:53.5   10:11
  549   32  Tim Spisak, 26, Mentor, Oh.                50:54.8   10:11
  550   32  John Boland, 41, Munson, OH                50:55.4   10:11
  551    1  Marilyn Olsen, 73*, North Olmsted, OH      50:57.5   10:11
  552    8  Edie Nelson, 53*, Highland Heights, OH     50:58.4   10:12
  553   14  John Fetzer, 60, Painesville, OH           51:02.5   10:12
  554   28  Matthew Liberatore, 14, Concord, OH        51:04.2   10:13
  555    8  Russell Baer, 66, Painesville, OH          51:05.3   10:13
  556   24  Cindy Mills, 39*, Painesville, OH          51:08.0   10:14
  557    9  Dianne Ritz-Salminen, 54*, Novelty, OH     51:09.6   10:14
  558   18  Heather Haberman, 40*, Painesville Towns, OH
                                                        51:18.7   10:16
  559   14  Monika Sisa, 29*, Painesville Towns, OH    51:21.1   10:16
  560   34  Melissa Tekavic, 31*, Painesville Towns, OH
                                                        51:24.7   10:17
  561   29  Ryan Hannan, 14, Mentor, OH                51:32.9   10:19
  562   21  Matt Schario, 24, Mentor, OH               51:34.4   10:19
  563   24  Melvin Flowers, 58, Cleveland, OH          51:34.9   10:19
  564   33  Roger Bliss, 41, Chardon, OH               51:44.5   10:21
  565   25  Tabitha Hoover, 35*, Perry, OH             51:51.2   10:22
  566   39  Chris Childs, 39, Gates Mills, OH          51:53.5   10:23
  567   25  James Gagan, 55, Concord, OH               51:56.1   10:23
  568   22  John Wyman, 22, Mentor, OH                 51:58.9   10:24
  569   15  Alex DeRubeis, 60, Menor, OH               52:07.9   10:26
  570   55  Jon Corrigan, 48                           52:08.3   10:26
  571   40  Jeff Carroll, 35, Mentor, OH               52:21.6   10:28
  572   19  Denise Frindt, 44*, Chardon, OH            52:23.5   10:29
  573   20  Jeanne Eiswerth, 43*, Mentor, OH           52:26.6   10:29
  574   35  Christi Milliken, 34*, Geneva, OH          52:44.0   10:33
  575   32  Dan Burkholder, 34, Geneva, OH             52:44.4   10:33
  576   10  Nancy Kanik, 52*, Strongsville, OH         52:50.5   10:34
  577   36  Carrie Reid, 34*, Perry, OH                52:54.6   10:35
  578   41  Bill Oravecz, 39, Mentor, OH               52:56.5   10:35
  579   26  Stephen Molinski, 58, Painesville Towns, OH
                                                        53:03.8   10:37
  580   16  Howard Price, 60, Madison, OH              53:05.3   10:37
  581    9  Felix Acierno, 66, Parma, OH               53:11.4   10:38
  582   33  Rusty Link, 28, Mentor-on-the-Lak, OH      53:12.0   10:38
  583   37  Debra DiFranco, 33*, Cleveland, OH         53:21.5   10:40
  584   15  Jacque Obryan, 28*, Cuyahoga Falls, OH     53:23.1   10:41
  585       Marianne Kostiha*                          53:29.8   10:42
  586   11  Donna Movak, 54*                           53:36.5   10:43
  587   42  Brian Ruvolo, 35, Mentor, OH               53:36.9   10:43
  588   23  Dana Salminen, 22, Novelty, OH             53:41.8   10:44
  589   36  John Kosko, 52, Lakewood, OH               53:47.7   10:46
  590   26  Tammy McIntosh, 39*, Mentor, OH            53:59.7   10:48
  591   12  Rhonda Mansell, 51*, Timberlake, OH        54:00.8   10:48
  592   10  Joni Rowan, 46*, Mentor, OH                54:01.2   10:48
  593   27  Wendy Kestner, 37*, Painesville, OH        54:07.6   10:50
  594   16  Susie McKoon, 29*, Perry, OH               54:08.1   10:50
  595   34  Timothy Ritley, 28, Bedford, OH            54:08.6   10:50
  596   37  Mark Seibert, 51, Willoughby, OH           54:09.7   10:50
  597   17  Emily Wesemann, 28*, Akron, OH             54:13.9   10:51
  598    3  Beverly Ash, 61*, Huntsburg, OH            54:17.6   10:52
  599   28  Amy Stavar, 37*, Madison, OH               54:19.8   10:52
  600    2  Matt Norris, 80, Olmsted Falls, OH         54:33.6   10:55
  601   21  Karen McDonald, 43*, Concord, OH           54:35.1   10:55
  602   11  Jessica Dalheim, 23*, Painesville, OH      54:35.6   10:55
  603   22  Brynne Shine, 17*, Chardon, OH             54:38.7   10:56
  604       #655                                       54:41.1   10:56
  605    5  Donna Richey, 56*, Mentor, OH              54:41.7   10:56
  606    2  Jean Toth, 72*, Wickliffe, OH              54:53.0   10:59
  607    6  Jay Remec, 57*, Waite Hill, OH             54:55.1   10:59
  608    3  Dick Stalker, 72, Chardon, OH              54:55.5   10:59





Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  609   38  Dave Barnard, 50, Mentor, OH               55:25.5   11:05
  610    2  Rachel Banks, 10*, Chardon, OH             55:30.0   11:06
  611   30  Josh Dasch, 14, Burton, OH                 55:32.8   11:07
  612   12  Natalie Neiger, 23*, Painesville, OH       55:35.7   11:07
  613   35  John Harmon, 25                            55:44.2   11:09
  614   24  Benjamin Wojtasik, 22, Willoughby, OH      55:44.7   11:09
  615   34  James Hegfield, 44, Madison, OH            55:50.8   11:10
  616   13  Lauren Lausberg, 23*                       56:00.8   11:12
  617   56  Chris Wojtasik, 46, Willoughby, OH         56:02.0   11:12
  618   33  Mike Sears, 30, Mentor-on-the-Lak, OH      56:03.0   11:13
  619   29  Rebecca Ruvolo, 35*, Mentor, OH            56:17.4   11:15
  620   30  Stacy Tekavec, 35*, Painesville, OH        56:29.2   11:18
  621   38  Kimberly Patty, 34*, Mentor, OH            56:33.4   11:19
  622   31  Mala White, 38*, Mentor, OH                56:37.2   11:19
  623   27  Jeff Spencer, 56, Cortland, OH             56:37.6   11:20
  624    7  Ellen Daugherty, 59*, Eastlake, OH         56:38.1   11:20
  625    2  Judi Weitman, 67*, Willoughby, OH          56:50.4   11:22
  626   13  Cynthia Ilenich, 52*, Rock Creek, OH       56:51.9   11:22
  627   18  Angie Weiler, 27*, Mayfield Heights, OH    56:55.0   11:23
  628   11  Tracy Debevits, 45*, Chardon, OH           56:55.7   11:23
  629   22  Liz Boone, 43*, Painesville, OH            56:56.3   11:23
  630   39  Amy Bottiggi, 33*, Willoughby, OH          56:59.5   11:24
  631    8  Bambi Vargo, 56*                           58:05.1   11:37
  632   19  Kristen Militello, 13*                     58:05.7   11:37
  633   35  David Militello, 44                        58:43.8   11:45
  634   36  Jack Rodewald, 41, Leroy Twp , OH          58:53.3   11:47
  635   19  Heather Doll, 27*                          59:12.1   11:50
  636   31  Nathan Likovic, 14, Wooster, OH            59:17.8   11:52
  637   32  Joseph Likovic, 15, Eastlake, OH           59:21.7   11:52
  638   32  Laura Rosenblum, 38*, Westmont, IL         59:22.1   11:52
  639   43  Brent Johnson, 36, Wadsworth, OH           59:26.0   11:53
  640   17  Sam Cala, 62, South Euclid, OH             59:26.8   11:53
  641   34  Richard Alanen, 30, Mentor, OH             59:35.5   11:55
  642   23  Rachael Marchini, 41*, Willoughby, OH      59:39.3   11:56
  643   25  Matthew Kampman, 22, Mentor, OH            59:46.1   11:57





Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  644   37  Geza Kiss, 41, Painesville, OH           1:01:15.6   12:15
  645   12  Patricia Maher, 49*, Concord, OH         1:01:49.4   12:22
  646    9  Alec Marano, 10, Concord, OH             1:03:11.7   12:38
  647   38  Jeff Marano, 41                          1:03:38.2   12:44
  648   24  Inga Marano, 42*, Concord, OH            1:03:39.2   12:44
  649   35  Christopher Romito, 32                   1:03:39.8   12:44





Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  650   39  Michael Merrill, 54, Eastlake, OH        1:05:27.4   13:05
  651    3  Blanche Ann Knisely, 71*, Eastlake, OH   1:06:10.6   13:14
  652   33  Jennifer Hutchinson, 36*, Conneaut, OH   1:07:04.5   13:25
  653   44  John Hutchinson, 38, Conneaut, OH        1:07:39.2   13:32
  654       Lavita Ewing, Shaker Heights, OH         1:09:02.2   13:48
  655   25  Robin McDermott, 43*, Concord, OH        1:09:02.7   13:49
* indicates females
18 finishers among Males (no age given)
9 finishers among Men Under 13
32 finishers among Men 13 - 15
48 finishers among Men 16 - 19
25 finishers among Men 20 - 24
35 finishers among Men 25 - 29
35 finishers among Men 30 - 34
44 finishers among Men 35 - 39
38 finishers among Men 40 - 44
56 finishers among Men 45 - 49
39 finishers among Men 50 - 54
27 finishers among Men 55 - 59
17 finishers among Men 60 - 64
9 finishers among Men 65 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 - 74
2 finishers among Men 75 & Up
2 finishers among Women Under 13
19 finishers among Women 13 - 15
22 finishers among Women 16 - 19
13 finishers among Women 20 - 24
19 finishers among Women 25 - 29
39 finishers among Women 30 - 34
33 finishers among Women 35 - 39
25 finishers among Women 40 - 44
12 finishers among Women 45 - 49
13 finishers among Women 50 - 54
8 finishers among Women 55 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 64
2 finishers among Women 65 - 69
3 finishers among Women 70 - 74
2 finishers among Law Enforcement
2 finishers among Law Enforcement
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
439 male finishers
216 female finishers
655 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 13
  103    1  Tynedale Hannan, 10, Bowling Green, OH     35:10.2    7:02
  164    2  Jacob Krebs, 11, Chardon, OH               37:47.3    7:33
  213    3  John Brett, 12, Leroy Twp , OH             39:38.0    7:56
  302    4  Brad Rinella, 12, Concord, OH              42:31.6    8:30
  346    5  Dominic Camperchioli, 12, Brecksville, OH  43:42.7    8:45
  396    6  Kevin Nelson, 12, Painesville, OH          45:07.0    9:01
  397    7  Mick Stanovsek, 11, Concord, OH            45:14.2    9:03
  467    8  Brian Mack, 12, Mentor, OH                 47:51.1    9:34
  646    9  Alec Marano, 10, Concord, OH             1:03:11.7   12:38
 
Men 13 - 15
   56    1  Matt Borcas, 15, Mentor, OH                31:10.6    6:14
   63    2  Nathan Krebs, 14, Chardon, OH              32:00.4    6:24
   71    3  Brian Harris, 15, Mentor, OH               32:22.5    6:28
   73    4  Ian Kallay, 14, Painesville, OH            32:35.0    6:31
   74    5  Greg Blevins, 15, Mentor, OH               32:37.4    6:31
   77    6  Chris Incorvati, 15, Ashtabula, OH         32:43.0    6:33
   79    7  Dan Shafer, 15, Painesville, OH            32:47.8    6:34
  106    8  Timothy Wilhelm, 15, Mentor, OH            35:17.1    7:03
  117    9  Scott Wright, 15, Eastlake, OH             35:43.9    7:09
  124   10  Brian Nelson, 15, Painesville, OH          36:03.4    7:13
  141   11  Tim Shenk, 15, Concord, OH                 36:56.8    7:23
  188   12  Cody Lonchar, 15, Painesville, OH          38:37.5    7:44
  204   13  Perry Gabriel, 14, Wickiffe, OH            39:17.0    7:51
  208   14  Eric Straubhaar, 14, Willowick, OH         39:22.4    7:52
  210   15  Jack Stanovick, 14, Concord, OH            39:32.5    7:54
  214   16  Phillip Scheanon, 14                       39:38.8    7:56
  219   17  Sean Reck, 14, Chardon, OH                 39:50.6    7:58
  239   18  Phillip Scheanon, 14, Santa Fe, NM         40:37.0    8:07
  244   19  Joshua Likovic, 14, Eastlake, OH           40:48.6    8:10
  254   20  Daniel Domen, 15, Willoughby, OH           41:17.8    8:16
  279   21  Nick Ruckel, 14                            41:58.3    8:24
  284   22  Ryan Rapini, 15, Mentor, OH                42:09.4    8:26
  321   23  Christian Hauber, 15, Kirtland, OH         43:03.9    8:37
  479   24  Timothy Likovic, 13, Wooster, OH           48:23.4    9:41
  492   25  Jesse Kiss, 15, Painesville, OH            48:53.9    9:47
  515   26  Gabriel Carlton, 13, Concord, OH           49:30.8    9:54
  547   27  Jason Olree, 14, Mentor, OH                50:52.9   10:11
  554   28  Matthew Liberatore, 14, Concord, OH        51:04.2   10:13
  561   29  Ryan Hannan, 14, Mentor, OH                51:32.9   10:19
  611   30  Josh Dasch, 14, Burton, OH                 55:32.8   11:07
  636   31  Nathan Likovic, 14, Wooster, OH            59:17.8   11:52
  637   32  Joseph Likovic, 15, Eastlake, OH           59:21.7   11:52
 
Men 16 - 19
   12    1  Chris Fyock, 19, Seven Hill, OH            26:53.2    5:23
   17    2  Cody Chabola, 18, Kingsville, OH           27:23.9    5:29
   20    3  Jimmy Hudd, 16, Mentor-on-the-Lak, OH      27:39.9    5:32
   23    4  Jake Demian, 16, Mentor, OH                28:01.7    5:36
   24    5  Thomas Butryn, 16, Ashtabula, OH           28:06.7    5:37
   25    6  Matt Locombe, 19, Highland Heights, OH     28:09.6    5:38
   26    7  Ben Kisley, 16, Mentor, OH                 28:13.9    5:39
   29    8  Shane Brandt, 17, Painesville, OH          28:18.5    5:40
   30    9  Kenny Janosko, 17, Mentor, OH              28:28.6    5:42
   32   10  Kevin Henschel, 17, Mentor, OH             28:38.9    5:44
   34   11  Joey Teter, 18, Madison, OH                28:46.6    5:45
   36   12  Tim Shafer, 17, Painesville, OH            28:59.5    5:48
   38   13  Zachary Sweet, 17, Euclid, OH              29:13.3    5:51
   39   14  Will Rial, 18, Cleveland Heights, OH       29:27.4    5:53
   40   15  Alexander Toth, 18, Chardon, OH            29:39.6    5:56
   43   16  Kevin DeGroot, 17, Concord Township, OH    29:59.3    6:00
   45   17  Devin O'Neill, 17, Concord, OH             30:17.0    6:03
   46   18  Konner Lashley, 17, Madison, OH            30:23.4    6:05
   48   19  Michael Suhan, 16, Mentor, OH              30:38.9    6:08
   50   20  Taylor Sowers, 19, McDonald, OH            30:41.8    6:08
   51   21  Ricky Teter, 16, Madison, OH               30:44.0    6:09
   59   22  Tyler Lowe, 16, Mentor, OH                 31:33.9    6:19
   61   23  Andy Ventura, 17, Avon, OH                 31:56.4    6:23
   62   24  David Loxterman, 16, Concord, OH           31:58.8    6:24
   64   25  Samer Shaker, 16, Mentor, OH               32:00.8    6:24
   69   26  Cody Lancaster, 18, Eastlake, OH           32:17.4    6:27
   72   27  David Suhan, 17, Mentor, OH                32:31.8    6:30
   76   28  Ryan Southard, 17, Mentor, OH              32:41.1    6:32
   78   29  Michael Cirino, 17, Mentor, OH             32:44.4    6:33
   94   30  Luke Eversole, 16, Kirtland, OH            34:32.3    6:54
   99   31  Dan Luzer, 16, Mentor, OH                  35:04.2    7:01
  100   32  Shawn Bowers, 18, Burton, OH               35:05.2    7:01
  114   33  Mike Chicarell, 18, Madison, OH            35:34.4    7:07
  127   34  David Nelson, 18, Painesville, OH          36:14.1    7:15
  142   35  Nick Colosi, 18                            36:57.5    7:23
  157   36  Brandon Kendig, 16, Mentor, OH             37:27.7    7:30
  159   37  Chris Coleman, 18, Madison, OH             37:32.8    7:31
  163   38  Weston Thobaban, 19                        37:46.7    7:33
  186   39  Brad Henderson, 19, Painesville, OH        38:36.6    7:43
  203   40  Samer Shaker, 16                           39:16.5    7:51
  209   41  Thomas McKenzie, 19, Chardon, OH           39:24.6    7:53
  245   42  Ed Shenk, 17, Concord, OH                  40:49.1    8:10
  246   43  Brian Kampman, 19, Mentor, OH              40:49.5    8:10
  262   44  Bryan Liberatore, 16, Concord, OH          41:30.5    8:18
  286   45  Michael Nelson, 19, Painesville, OH        42:12.6    8:27
  371   46  Scott George, 16, Willoughby, OH           44:31.2    8:54
  457   47  Daniel Wojtasik, 19, Willoughby, OH        47:32.5    9:30
  540   48  Chris Rasch, 16, Painesville Towns, OH     50:39.2   10:08
 
Men 20 - 24
    6    1  Ryan Dezso, 21, Copley, OH                 25:49.1    5:10
    8    2  James Obrien, 21, PeNninsula, OH           26:25.9    5:17
   10    3  Tim Hagland, 20, Ashland, OH               26:35.9    5:19
   11    4  Derek Daughters, 21, Madison, OH           26:44.4    5:21
   13    5  Nick Glavac, 21, Mentor, OH                27:01.5    5:24
   14    6  Michael Siringer, 20, Willowick, OH        27:13.1    5:27
   19    7  Randy Street, 20, Copley, OH               27:34.2    5:31
   28    8  Will Porter, 20, Chardon, OH               28:15.7    5:39
   31    9  Ross Leuehann, 20, AusTintown, OH          28:36.8    5:43
   49   10  Darren Campbell, 20                        30:41.2    6:08
   86   11  Mitchell Daniels, 24                       33:34.2    6:43
  192   12  Mitchell Dorn, 21, Chardon, OH             38:43.3    7:45
  222   13  Matthew Quirke, 24, Painesville, OH        39:55.6    7:59
  235   14  Owen Toreki, 21                            40:27.3    8:05
  267   15  Sean Connelly, 24                          41:48.6    8:22
  298   16  Bill Eubanks, 20, Willowick, OH            42:24.9    8:29
  340   17  Eric Wistum, 24, Willoughby, OH            43:28.3    8:42
  348   18  Greg Henderson, 22                         43:45.0    8:45
  476   19  Daniel Jones, 22, Eastlake, OH             48:19.0    9:40
  482   20  Stephen Province, 24, Painesville, OH      48:27.3    9:41
  562   21  Matt Schario, 24, Mentor, OH               51:34.4   10:19
  568   22  John Wyman, 22, Mentor, OH                 51:58.9   10:24
  588   23  Dana Salminen, 22, Novelty, OH             53:41.8   10:44
  614   24  Benjamin Wojtasik, 22, Willoughby, OH      55:44.7   11:09
  643   25  Matthew Kampman, 22, Mentor, OH            59:46.1   11:57
 
Men 25 - 29
    7    1  Steve Benesh, 28, Painesville Towns, OH    26:19.5    5:16
    9    2  Rick Bement, 28                            26:31.2    5:18
   15    3  Nick Kruse, 25, Youngstown, O              27:14.7    5:27
   42    4  Steve Obryan, 29, Cuyahoga Falls, OH       29:58.0    6:00
   81    5  Todd Moyers, 25                            33:03.4    6:37
   83    6  Jeremy Verdi, 28, Madison, OH              33:13.6    6:39
  108    7  Ben Zober, 28                              35:20.0    7:04
  129    8  Chris Toth, 29, Eastlake, OH               36:24.8    7:17
  165    9  Chafrles Cheraso, 26                       38:01.7    7:36
  170   10  Dan Albright, 28, Chardon, OH              38:08.9    7:38
  249   11  John Myers, 26, Kent, OH                   40:55.5    8:11
  255   12  Matt Hearn, 29, Parma, OH                  41:19.6    8:16
  257   13  Bryan Sears, 29, Willowick, OH             41:25.0    8:17
  264   14  William Stanton, 26, Concord, OH           41:35.4    8:19
  268   15  Scott Rakes, 28, Painesville Towns, OH     41:49.0    8:22
  285   16  John Ezzo, 28                              42:12.1    8:26
  290   17  Eric Ford, 28                              42:15.6    8:27
  294   18  David M. Gawelek, 27, Lakewood, OH         42:21.9    8:28
  304   19  Frank Kraska, 29, Mentor, OH               42:32.6    8:31
  313   20  Joseph Varanese, 25, Mentor, OH            42:50.0    8:34
  316   21  Keith Paterson, 25, Chardon, OH            42:59.5    8:36
  326   22  Brandon Galm, 28, Painesville, OH          43:08.5    8:38
  331   23  Rick Stalker, 29, Lakewood, OH             43:16.2    8:39
  364   24  Dan Spotz, 29                              44:10.2    8:50
  384   25  Bruce Stevenson, 26, Wickliffe, OH         44:46.0    8:57
  404   26  Harry Lafountaine, 27, Painesville, OH     45:36.6    9:07
  414   27  Jeremy Kearns, 25, Concord, OH             46:00.7    9:12
  423   28  Erik Schroeder, 29                         46:19.9    9:16
  434   29  Ian Miller, 27                             46:40.0    9:20
  514   30  Steven Hren, 26, Mentor, OH                49:30.2    9:54
  528   31  Tim Franke, 29, Euclid, OH                 50:02.6   10:01
  549   32  Tim Spisak, 26, Mentor, Oh.                50:54.8   10:11
  582   33  Rusty Link, 28, Mentor-on-the-Lak, OH      53:12.0   10:38
  595   34  Timothy Ritley, 28, Bedford, OH            54:08.6   10:50
  613   35  John Harmon, 25                            55:44.2   11:09
 
Men 30 - 34
   16    1  Kevin Michalski, 34, Westlake, OH          27:20.6    5:28
   21    2  Bill Dennison, 32, Painesville Towns, OH   27:41.4    5:32
   47    3  Mike Pizmoltt, 34, Willoughby Hills, OH    30:26.5    6:05
   90    4  Kevin Skilskyj, 30, Painesville Towns, OH  33:47.6    6:46
   98    5  Michael Shamberger, 34, Kirtland, OH       34:59.7    7:00
  101    6  Brian Scipione, 32, Mentor, OH             35:07.0    7:01
  115    7  Brad Jenkins, 33, Concord Township, OH     35:39.9    7:08
  128    8  Dave LeMond, 32, Perry, OH                 36:23.6    7:17
  133    9  Oliver Curwen, 31, Painesville, OH         36:37.4    7:19
  185   10  Ethan Kuczkowski, 33, Concord, OH          38:36.1    7:43
  196   11  James McNulty, 33, Mentor, OH              38:55.6    7:47
  206   12  Greg Skouby, 30, Wickliffe, OH             39:18.4    7:52
  223   13  Nick Zeman, 34, Garfield Heights, OH       39:56.7    7:59
  229   14  James Lang, 32                             40:08.1    8:02
  240   15  Jim Lombardo, 31, Mentor, OH               40:41.4    8:08
  266   16  Thomas Odorcic, 31, Kirtland, OH           41:44.4    8:21
  288   17  James Dodd, 32, Houston, TX                42:14.4    8:27
  309   18  Chad Wacha, 32, Willowick, OH              42:40.7    8:32
  320   19  Brett Levine, 33                           43:02.1    8:36
  330   20  Eric Mohner, 30, Concord, OH               43:14.7    8:39
  385   21  Danny Picorillo, 33, Euclid, OH            44:46.6    8:57
  387   22  Frank Brown, 30, Painesville, OH           44:47.6    8:58
  390   23  Ken Adamic, 31, Painesville Towns, OH      44:54.4    8:59
  391   24  Bill Eppich, 30, Painesville, OH           44:55.0    8:59
  399   25  Eric Nightengale, 32, Henderson, NV        45:20.8    9:04
  429   26  Greg Newsome, 32, Painesville, OH          46:32.6    9:19
  485   27  Bob Murphy, 31                             48:36.9    9:43
  504   28  Aaron Huminsky, 30, Painesville, OH        49:07.7    9:50
  517   29  Drew Crum, 34, Concord, OH                 49:35.4    9:55
  523   30  Kevin Preseren, 31                         49:50.9    9:58
  535   31  Kevin Hendley, 30, Painesville, OH         50:18.6   10:04
  575   32  Dan Burkholder, 34, Geneva, OH             52:44.4   10:33
  618   33  Mike Sears, 30, Mentor-on-the-Lak, OH      56:03.0   11:13
  641   34  Richard Alanen, 30, Mentor, OH             59:35.5   11:55
  649   35  Christopher Romito, 32                   1:03:39.8   12:44
 
Men 35 - 39
   27    1  Jeff Day, 37, Berea, OH                    28:15.2    5:39
   52    2  Adam Hunter, 38, Mentor, OH                30:44.4    6:09
   67    3  Sandy Hridel, 39, Chagrin Falls, OH        32:12.5    6:26
   75    4  Steve Hill, 39, Ashtabula, OH              32:39.7    6:32
   85    5  Todd Suszynski, 35                         33:23.7    6:41
  107    6  Patrick Stevenson, 37, Mentor, OH          35:19.0    7:04
  116    7  Mark Rigsby, 38, Mentor, OH                35:40.3    7:08
  119    8  Geoff Weber, 36, Concord, OH               35:48.8    7:10
  120    9  Bill Lasby, 38, Cleveland, Ohio            35:50.9    7:10
  121   10  Mike Evarts, 38                            35:54.0    7:11
  138   11  Sean O'Neill, 39, Lyndhurst, OH            36:53.1    7:23
  143   12  Ed Poztras, 36, GaHanna, OH                37:01.6    7:24
  155   13  Robert Valley, 35, Mentor, OH              37:23.2    7:29
  167   14  Greg Sayle, 39, Chardon, OH                38:03.7    7:37
  173   15  Todd Wasil, 37, Parma, OH                  38:20.5    7:40
  181   16  Scott Marut, 38, Painesville, OH           38:26.8    7:41
  200   17  Mark Myllykoski, 39, Painesville, OH       39:11.0    7:50
  201   18  Jim Nau, 39                                39:11.3    7:50
  247   19  Richard Rodriquez, 38, Painesville Towns, OH
                                                        40:49.8    8:10
  325   20  Joseph Pastore, 36, Concord, OH            43:07.7    8:38
  353   21  John O'Toole, 38, Concord, OH              43:53.0    8:47
  354   22  Michael Gaugler, 38, Concord, OH           43:53.6    8:47
  373   23  Ben Kingery, 35, Concord, OH               44:35.1    8:55
  394   24  Ramin Meshginpoosh, 36, Madison, OH        44:57.4    8:59
  406   25  Chris Sullivan, 35, Mentor, OH             45:42.5    9:08
  409   26  David Huffman, 39, Mentor, OH              45:50.5    9:10
  410   27  Robert Knowles, 39, Mentor, OH             45:54.0    9:11
  417   28  Jim Walshesky, 38, Kirtland, OH            46:04.3    9:13
  433   29  Scott Hudson, 35, Willoughby, OH           46:38.8    9:20
  447   30  Christopher Roach, 35, NeWport News, VA    47:13.4    9:27
  453   31  Jeffrey Brauer, 39, Kirtland, OH           47:27.0    9:29
  466   32  Rick Mack, 38, Mentor, OH                  47:50.7    9:34
  472   33  Brandon Alexander, 35, Mentor-Lake, OH     48:05.4    9:37
  477   34  Cory Hudson, 38, Geneva, OH                48:21.0    9:40
  484   35  Steven DiFranco, 39, Painesville, OH       48:31.1    9:42
  486   36  Michael Thayer, 38, Brunswick, OH          48:40.5    9:44
  488   37  Paul Lombardo, 39, Concord, OH             48:45.0    9:45
  525   38  Kevin Zaletel, 36, Willoughby Hills, OH    49:56.9    9:59
  566   39  Chris Childs, 39, Gates Mills, OH          51:53.5   10:23
  571   40  Jeff Carroll, 35, Mentor, OH               52:21.6   10:28
  578   41  Bill Oravecz, 39, Mentor, OH               52:56.5   10:35
  587   42  Brian Ruvolo, 35, Mentor, OH               53:36.9   10:43
  639   43  Brent Johnson, 36, Wadsworth, OH           59:26.0   11:53
  653   44  John Hutchinson, 38, Conneaut, OH        1:07:39.2   13:32
 
Men 40 - 44
   57    1  Dan Campbell, 43, Mount Gilead, OH         31:17.1    6:15
   87    2  Francis Sweeney, 44, Concord, OH           33:34.8    6:43
   88    3  Alan Kreider, 41, Kingsville, OH           33:37.4    6:43
   91    4  Mike Murphy, 44                            33:48.7    6:46
   93    5  Jim Mann, 40, Concord Township, OH         34:14.6    6:51
  152    6  Collin Ruckel, 42                          37:16.7    7:27
  160    7  Mike Posey, 41, Parma, OH                  37:35.4    7:31
  161    8  Al Rubino, 42, Concord, OH                 37:39.0    7:32
  169    9  John Brancel, 43, Painesville, OH          38:04.9    7:37
  216   10  Cliff Pinckard, 43, Mentor, OH             39:39.6    7:56
  217   11  Dave Podolski, 42, N Royalton, OH          39:47.9    7:58
  218   12  Ed Hillen, 44, Painesville, OH             39:49.2    7:58
  226   13  Bob Francis, 40, Chardon, OH               39:59.7    8:00
  230   14  Brian Hawley, 42, Willoughby, OH           40:11.3    8:02
  237   15  Jim Crooks, 44, Berlin Center, OH          40:33.8    8:07
  252   16  Van Winker, 42, Painesville Towns, OH      41:08.8    8:14
  269   17  Mark Mendeszoon, 43                        41:49.4    8:22
  274   18  Don Provident, 40, Mentor, OH              41:53.6    8:23
  276   19  Kenji Yokoyama, 40, Kannamj-Tagata, Shizu  41:54.5    8:23
  314   20  Gregg Minichello, 43, Chardon, OH          42:52.3    8:34
  315   21  Barry Gronner, 41, Concord Township, OH    42:58.9    8:36
  327   22  Timothy Jones, 40, Concord Township, OH    43:09.0    8:38
  344   23  Jeffrey Karder, 43, Mayfield Heights, OH   43:39.6    8:44
  365   24  Mark Maurer, 44, Mentor, OH                44:15.9    8:51
  402   25  Doug Poorman, 40, Painesville Towns, OH    45:31.1    9:06
  403   26  David Hannan, 42, Bowling Green, OH        45:31.5    9:06
  411   27  Mike Murphy, 44, Erie, PA                  45:54.5    9:11
  419   28  Jonathan Hegfield, 44, Painesville, OH     46:10.0    9:14
  471   29  Brian Avsec, 44, Kirtland, OH              48:04.8    9:37
  490   30  Scott Donaldson, 40, Concord, OH           48:49.6    9:46
  532   31  Jeff Meier, 40, Willowick, OH              50:11.4   10:02
  550   32  John Boland, 41, Munson, OH                50:55.4   10:11
  564   33  Roger Bliss, 41, Chardon, OH               51:44.5   10:21
  615   34  James Hegfield, 44, Madison, OH            55:50.8   11:10
  633   35  David Militello, 44                        58:43.8   11:45
  634   36  Jack Rodewald, 41, Leroy Twp , OH          58:53.3   11:47
  644   37  Geza Kiss, 41, Painesville, OH           1:01:15.6   12:15
  647   38  Jeff Marano, 41                          1:03:38.2   12:44
 
Men 45 - 49
   37    1  Tom Grantonic, 46                          29:01.9    5:48
   54    2  Tony Harbert, 49, Cuyahoga Falls, OH       30:55.6    6:11
   55    3  John Combs, 46, Chardon, OH                31:01.9    6:12
   60    4  Jon Jernigan, 46, GaInsville, FL           31:55.8    6:23
   65    5  Rick Webb, 49, Munson, OH                  32:06.8    6:25
   68    6  Tim Welch, 49, Westlake, OH                32:14.7    6:27
   89    7  Joseph Vishey, 46, Cleveland, OH           33:47.2    6:45
   96    8  Mark Connelly, 49                          34:51.0    6:58
   97    9  Greg Lentz, 48, Chardon, OH                34:54.2    6:59
  109   10  Robert Blevins, 45, Mentor, OH             35:22.4    7:04
  111   11  Mike Pellechia, 45, North Royalton, OH     35:27.5    7:06
  132   12  Larry Hesketh, 48, Madison, OH             36:31.0    7:18
  151   13  Gary Coiro, 46, Mentor, OH                 37:16.0    7:27
  162   14  Mike Kopan, 47, Mentor, OH                 37:45.0    7:33
  166   15  Jeff Boyd, 46, Mentor, OH                  38:02.5    7:36
  171   16  Gary George, 47, Willoughby, OH            38:13.1    7:39
  172   17  Tom Rapinz, 45, Willowick, OH              38:19.6    7:40
  174   18  Bill Shreves, 46, Madison, OH              38:21.9    7:40
  180   19  Brian Wilcom, 45, RoMe, OH                 38:26.4    7:41
  182   20  John Turk, 46, Chardon, OH                 38:28.4    7:42
  191   21  Karl Hauber, 45, Kirtland, OH              38:41.3    7:44
  220   22  Bert Crooks, 48, Eastlake, OH              39:53.4    7:59
  224   23  John Antalovich, 49, Mentor, OH            39:57.7    8:00
  243   24  John Hagey, 45, Mentor, OH                 40:46.3    8:09
  250   25  John King, 47, Highland Heights, OH        40:57.5    8:11
  256   26  Jay Corbo, 45, Willoughby Hills, OH        41:20.9    8:16
  258   27  Bob Olree, 48, Mentor, OH                  41:26.2    8:17
  260   28  Michael Yakli, 46, Painesville, OH         41:28.8    8:18
  275   29  James Morrison, 48, Chardon, OH            41:54.1    8:23
  295   30  Rob Johnston, 48, Chardon, OH              42:22.3    8:28
  301   31  Carlos Cerda de Groote, 49, Lakewood, OH   42:29.7    8:30
  307   32  Ted Dalheim, 45, Concord, OH               42:37.5    8:31
  312   33  Tyrone Wrice, 46, Cranberry Townshi, PA    42:44.0    8:33
  318   34  Michael Schaffer, 46, Mentor, OH           43:00.5    8:36
  323   35  Toshiya Yamada, 46, Mishima, Shizuoka      43:06.7    8:37
  334   36  Walt Wolski, 48, Mentor, OH                43:20.9    8:40
  350   37  David Adrian, 46, Chardon, OH              43:50.4    8:46
  366   38  Gregory Kucera, 49, Concord, OH            44:17.4    8:51
  370   39  George Szarka, 46, Eastlake, OH            44:26.1    8:53
  380   40  Joe Butler, 46, Broadview Heights, OH      44:43.3    8:57
  386   41  Ed Brett, 47, Leroy Twp , OH               44:47.2    8:57
  393   42  Michael D'Amico, 47, Madison, OH           44:57.0    8:59
  416   43  Paul Speyer, 48, Painesville, OH           46:03.6    9:13
  421   44  Jim Unites, 48, Milpitas, CA               46:14.9    9:15
  438   45  Paul Vanek, 45, Mentor, OH                 46:44.9    9:21
  454   46  Dan Hannan, 45, Mentor, OH                 47:28.9    9:30
  458   47  Gregory Erich, 45, Willoughby, OH          47:33.0    9:31
  463   48  John Cernelich, 48, Kirtland Hills, OH     47:46.6    9:33
  470   49  Chris Lograsso, 47, Mentor, OH             48:02.6    9:37
  474   50  William Sheehy, 49, Concord, OH            48:08.3    9:38
  496   51  Bob Carlson, 47, Willoughby, OH            49:01.8    9:48
  518   52  Thomas Siu, 46, Concord, OH                49:37.4    9:55
  537   53  Eric Sheck, 49, Concord Township, OH       50:19.4   10:04
  542   54  Thomas Nelson, 48, Painesville, OH         50:44.3   10:09
  570   55  Jon Corrigan, 48                           52:08.3   10:26
  617   56  Chris Wojtasik, 46, Willoughby, OH         56:02.0   11:12
 
Men 50 - 54
   41    1  Mike Boyer, 50, MaPle Hts, OH              29:48.1    5:58
   66    2  Bruce Schmidt, 54, North Ridgeville, OH    32:09.1    6:26
  123    3  Arnie Rodriguez, 54, Willoughby Hills, OH  36:01.8    7:12
  150    4  Andy Rattray, 51, Willoughby, OH           37:15.4    7:27
  177    5  John Paganini, 52, Concord, OH             38:23.6    7:41
  212    6  Thomas Dehaas, 50                          39:36.6    7:55
  225    7  Christopher Dalheim, 51, Roaming Shores, OH
                                                        39:59.2    8:00
  231    8  Michael Youngs, 52, MiDdlefield, O         40:17.2    8:03
  238    9  Mitch Kokish, 50, Eastlake, OH             40:34.8    8:07
  251   10  Michael Hilborn, 54, Painesville, OH       41:04.2    8:13
  291   11  Jerry Chasko, 52, Madison, OH              42:16.3    8:27
  305   12  Roy Starks, 50, Mentor, OH                 42:33.0    8:31
  328   13  Michael Gladish, 50, Mentor, OH            43:11.6    8:38
  335   14  Mike Baird, 50                             43:23.5    8:41
  338   15  Mick Jones, 52, Concord, OH                43:26.3    8:41
  359   16  Dave Delehanty, 53, Euclid, OH             44:01.3    8:48
  362   17  David Janosko, 50, Mentor, OH              44:06.5    8:49
  374   18  David Alicea, 52, Mentor, OH               44:35.9    8:55
  376   19  John Liberatore, 52, Concord, OH           44:38.7    8:56
  383   20  William Dierker, 51, Kirtland, OH          44:45.6    8:57
  388   21  Jeffrey Potts, 54, Stow, OH                44:52.1    8:58
  395   22  Joe Balazic, 53, Geneva, OH                45:01.8    9:00
  401   23  Jerry Lamm, 52, Painesvile, OH             45:26.3    9:05
  407   24  Ron Glunt, 52, Concord Township, OH        45:46.3    9:09
  408   25  John Primeau, 52, Mentor, OH               45:48.3    9:10
  412   26  Glenn Kershaw, 51, Madison, OH             45:56.2    9:11
  418   27  Mark Rosborough, 50                        46:06.1    9:13
  420   28  John Hanley, 51, Concord, OH               46:13.9    9:15
  442   29  Dennis Straubhaar, 53, Willowick, OH       47:06.2    9:25
  465   30  Rich Lowery, 52, Kirtland, OH              47:50.2    9:34
  491   31  Phillip Johnston, 50, Chardon, OH          48:53.5    9:47
  497   32  Mike Murphy, 52, Leroy Township, OH        49:02.1    9:48
  498   33  Bruce Diemand, 53, Mentor, OH              49:02.5    9:48
  519   34  Mike Starkey, 54, Mentor, OH               49:40.5    9:56
  531   35  Michael Nocero, 50, Cleveland, OH          50:10.6   10:02
  589   36  John Kosko, 52, Lakewood, OH               53:47.7   10:46
  596   37  Mark Seibert, 51, Willoughby, OH           54:09.7   10:50
  609   38  Dave Barnard, 50, Mentor, OH               55:25.5   11:05
  650   39  Michael Merrill, 54, Eastlake, OH        1:05:27.4   13:05
 
Men 55 - 59
   82    1  Vince Russo, 58, N Canton, OH              33:06.4    6:37
   92    2  Karl Kule, 55, Chesterland, OH             33:59.9    6:48
   95    3  Bob Barr, 55, Madison, OH                  34:34.1    6:55
  176    4  Ken Javor, 59, Concord, OH                 38:23.1    7:41
  233    5  Jim Richey, 56, Mentor, OH                 40:21.1    8:04
  270    6  Rick Stenger, 59, Kirtland, OH             41:50.3    8:22
  277    7  Joe Savoca, 55, Mentor, OH                 41:55.0    8:23
  278    8  John Millonzi, 55, Perry, OH               41:57.7    8:24
  292    9  Rudi Snider, 56, Mentor, OH                42:17.6    8:28
  300   10  Roger Remec, 58, Waite Hill, OH            42:28.2    8:30
  345   11  Joe Monroe, 57, Chagrin Falls, OH          43:40.7    8:44
  381   12  Charles Burge, 56, Mayfield Heights, OH    44:43.8    8:57
  425   13  Jim Burke, 58, Willowick, OH               46:22.6    9:17
  437   14  Robert Partezana, 56, Hinckley, OH         46:44.4    9:21
  445   15  Ronald Traub, 57, Mentor, OH               47:11.1    9:26
  475   16  John Nocero, 55, Kirtland, OH              48:13.1    9:39
  501   17  Tony Brunetti, 58, Eastlake, OH            49:05.0    9:49
  506   18  Bruce Paterson, 57, Chardon, OH            49:09.1    9:50
  510   19  Tim Stephens, 57, Fairport, OH             49:25.3    9:53
  511   20  John Hulick, 57, Concord, OH               49:26.4    9:53
  520   21  David McElyea, 58, Medina, OH              49:45.2    9:57
  526   22  Dan Masek, 56, Austinburg, OH              49:59.1   10:00
  527   23  Michael Teschke, 57, Madison, OH           50:01.4   10:00
  563   24  Melvin Flowers, 58, Cleveland, OH          51:34.9   10:19
  567   25  James Gagan, 55, Concord, OH               51:56.1   10:23
  579   26  Stephen Molinski, 58, Painesville Towns, OH
                                                        53:03.8   10:37
  623   27  Jeff Spencer, 56, Cortland, OH             56:37.6   11:20
 
Men 60 - 64
  104    1  Lenny Richter Sr., 60, Willowick, OH       35:11.9    7:02
  125    2  Bob Kuebler, 62                            36:05.5    7:13
  198    3  Philip Kremm, 60, Fairview Park, OH        39:09.6    7:50
  282    4  Stan Piekos, 64, Newbury, OH               42:05.6    8:25
  303    5  James Lucha, 62, Painesville, OH           42:32.2    8:30
  333    6  Larry Marshall, 60, Painesville, OH        43:19.8    8:40
  363    7  Jeffrey Fesler, 64, Macedonia, OH          44:09.2    8:50
  369    8  Steve Szynal Sr., 61, Richfield, OH        44:25.3    8:53
  415    9  Robert Kerul, 64, Mentor, OH               46:02.4    9:12
  422   10  Dennis Lenarcic, 61, Mentor, OH            46:16.2    9:15
  436   11  Larry Lenk, 64, Madison, OH                46:43.0    9:21
  441   12  Scott Westrum, 60, Madison, OH             46:59.3    9:24
  473   13  Gary Dugger, 63, Concord, OH               48:07.9    9:38
  553   14  John Fetzer, 60, Painesville, OH           51:02.5   10:12
  569   15  Alex DeRubeis, 60, Menor, OH               52:07.9   10:26
  580   16  Howard Price, 60, Madison, OH              53:05.3   10:37
  640   17  Sam Cala, 62, South Euclid, OH             59:26.8   11:53
 
Men 65 - 69
  178    1  Bill Zehner, 68, ShElby, OH                38:24.9    7:41
  187    2  Angel Rivera, 67, Lorain, OH               38:37.2    7:43
  308    3  Bill Curtin, 67, Hudson, OH                42:39.6    8:32
  443    4  Harold Babbit, 67, Shaker Heights, OH      47:08.0    9:26
  448    5  Carl Schneider, 67, Auburn Township, OH    47:14.5    9:27
  502    6  Joe Forest, 69, Chesterland, OH            49:05.8    9:49
  503    7  Bruce Weitman, 67, Willoughby, OH          49:07.3    9:49
  555    8  Russell Baer, 66, Painesville, OH          51:05.3   10:13
  581    9  Felix Acierno, 66, Parma, OH               53:11.4   10:38
 
Men 70 - 74
  102    1  Jon Bixler, 70, Painesville, OH            35:08.5    7:02
  259    2  Luis Bonilla, 70, Lorain, OH               41:27.8    8:18
  608    3  Dick Stalker, 72, Chardon, OH              54:55.5   10:59
 
Men 75 & Up
  280    1  Arnold Turrin, 77, Willoughby Hills, OH    41:58.7    8:24
  600    2  Matt Norris, 80, Olmsted Falls, OH         54:33.6   10:55
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 13
  360    1  Brittany Aveni, 10, Painesville, OH        44:01.6    8:48
  610    2  Rachel Banks, 10, Chardon, OH              55:30.0   11:06
 
Women 13 - 15
  105    1  Kristen Ruckstuhl, 15, Mentor, OH          35:12.7    7:03
  130    2  Deanna Kreider, 14, Mentor, OH             36:25.1    7:17
  135    3  Erin Vanek, 15, Mentor, OH                 36:46.3    7:21
  140    4  Jessie Iafelice, 14, Mentor, OH            36:56.3    7:23
  148    5  Lauren Starks, 15, Mentor, OH              37:10.9    7:26
  189    6  Cierra Hungerford, 15, Painesville, OH     38:38.0    7:44
  197    7  Alexandra Benson, 14, Mentor, OH           39:06.1    7:49
  205    8  Sally Francis, 15, Eastlake, OH            39:17.4    7:51
  221    9  Mary Grace Antalovich, 14, Mentor, OH      39:54.8    7:59
  271   10  Margaret Liberatore, 13, Concord, OH       41:51.5    8:22
  355   11  Ann Nelson, 13, Painesville, OH            43:54.0    8:47
  427   12  Christine Woods, 15, Mentor, OH            46:30.5    9:18
  450   13  Georgia Fuerst, 15, Chardon, OH            47:20.1    9:28
  451   14  Bryn Allen, 15, Chardon, OH                47:20.5    9:28
  481   15  Ali Kellerhall, 15, Eastlake, OH           48:27.0    9:41
  507   16  Ashlyn Woods, 13, Mentor, OH               49:10.2    9:50
  508   17  Sydney McGiffin, 13, Concord, OH           49:18.1    9:52
  541   18  Abbey Militello, 13                        50:41.8   10:08
  632   19  Kristen Militello, 13                      58:05.7   11:37
 
Women 16 - 19
   84    1  Kristina Avko, 18                          33:15.3    6:39
  113    2  Melissa Thorne, 19, Mentor, OH             35:28.8    7:06
  146    3  Tricia King, 16, Madison, OH               37:08.2    7:26
  153    4  Blair Vrcan, 16, Mentor, OH                37:20.1    7:28
  156    5  Megan Shaffer, 17, Chesterland, OH         37:27.2    7:29
  228    6  Lori Burns, 19, Concord, OH                40:04.0    8:01
  236    7  Susan Nelson, 17, Painesville, OH          40:33.4    8:07
  242    8  Christine Sandacz, 18, Concord, OH         40:44.3    8:09
  310    9  Megan Trimble, 16, Mentor, OH              42:41.8    8:32
  319   10  Nicole Likovic, 17, Wooster, OH            43:01.3    8:36
  329   11  Amber Doty, 17, Mentor, OH                 43:12.2    8:38
  337   12  Liz Delehanty, 17, Euclid, OH              43:25.4    8:41
  341   13  Erin Con Nelly , 18                        43:31.3    8:42
  347   14  Megan Stewart, 19, Mentor, OH              43:44.1    8:45
  351   15  Lauren Apicella, 16, Mentor, OH            43:51.9    8:46
  357   16  Candice Blevins, 16, Mentor, OH            43:55.1    8:47
  440   17  MaryClaire Liberatore, 17, Concord, OH     46:55.0    9:23
  449   18  Rachael Adamic, 17, Wickliffe, OH          47:16.4    9:27
  464   19  Sara Ruane, 18, Ashtabula, OH              47:47.6    9:34
  469   20  Sara Jones, 19, Eastlake, OH               48:01.5    9:36
  499   21  Kelly Bares, 17, Concord, OH               49:03.1    9:49
  603   22  Brynne Shine, 17, Chardon, OH              54:38.7   10:56
 
Women 20 - 24
   80    1  Colleen Moran, 21, Poland, OH              32:54.1    6:35
  122    2  Katie Andrzejewski, 21, Eastlake, OH       35:59.7    7:12
  144    3  Jessica Verbic, 24, Cleveland, OH          37:02.0    7:24
  175    4  Brittany Jackett, 22, Mentor, OH           38:22.6    7:41
  265    5  Kelly Stenger, 23, Kirtland, OH            41:44.0    8:21
  322    6  Courtney Rowan, 21, Mentor, OH             43:06.2    8:37
  377    7  Christine Dierker, 20, Kirtland, OH        44:40.1    8:56
  392    8  Emily Terlop, 22, Mentor-on-the-Lak, OH    44:55.4    8:59
  456    9  Amy Erich, 21, Kirtland, OH                47:31.8    9:30
  538   10  Sarah Kostiha, 21                          50:21.5   10:04
  602   11  Jessica Dalheim, 23, Painesville, OH       54:35.6   10:55
  612   12  Natalie Neiger, 23, Painesville, OH        55:35.7   11:07
  616   13  Lauren Lausberg, 23                        56:00.8   11:12
 
Women 25 - 29
  190    1  Terese Dennison, 26, Painesville Towns, OH 38:38.3    7:44
  241    2  Patsy Lombardo, 29, Mentor, OH             40:41.9    8:08
  273    3  Missy Pinkerton, 26, Oakwood Village, OH   41:53.1    8:23
  287    4  Jennifer Vandeveer, 25, Houston, TX        42:13.2    8:27
  289    5  Allison Madar, 29, Chardon, OH             42:14.7    8:27
  293    6  Becky Gray, 28, Strongsville, OH           42:20.4    8:28
  296    7  Abby Albright, 26, Euclid, OH              42:23.8    8:29
  358    8  Katie Brown, 25, Painesville, OH           44:00.9    8:48
  413    9  Katie Guerin, 25, Mentor, OH               46:00.4    9:12
  424   10  Alicia Schroeder, 29                       46:20.3    9:16
  513   11  Jeni Potter, 28, Hambden, OH               49:29.7    9:54
  524   12  Kristen Kalich, 26, Cleveland, OH          49:54.2    9:59
  536   13  Cyndi Hendley, 29, Painesville, OH         50:19.0   10:04
  559   14  Monika Sisa, 29, Painesville Towns, OH     51:21.1   10:16
  584   15  Jacque Obryan, 28, Cuyahoga Falls, OH      53:23.1   10:41
  594   16  Susie McKoon, 29, Perry, OH                54:08.1   10:50
  597   17  Emily Wesemann, 28, Akron, OH              54:13.9   10:51
  627   18  Angie Weiler, 27, Mayfield Heights, OH     56:55.0   11:23
  635   19  Heather Doll, 27                           59:12.1   11:50
 
Women 30 - 34
  147    1  Amanda Debevc, 30, Painesville, OH         37:08.7    7:26
  154    2  Laurie Colon, 30, Painesville, OH          37:22.7    7:29
  168    3  Yi Huang, 32, Berea, OH                    38:04.5    7:37
  183    4  Mandie Sandine, 30, Broadview Heights, OH  38:29.5    7:42
  184    5  Elizabeth Heier, 30, South Euclid, OH      38:31.6    7:42
  194    6  Melissa Latshaw, 32, Dublin, OH            38:48.0    7:46
  199    7  Lisa Nau, 30                               39:10.7    7:50
  211    8  Kristen Niedzwiecki, 34                    39:33.1    7:55
  215    9  Vanessa Wolcott, 30, Chardon, OH           39:39.3    7:56
  253   10  Amy Sullivan, 31, Mentor, OH               41:09.8    8:14
  263   11  Charlene Hrwatzki, 32, Concord, OH         41:34.8    8:19
  281   12  Jennifer Simek, 32, Concord, OH            42:04.9    8:25
  283   13  Emily Brede, 31, Mentor, OH                42:07.0    8:25
  306   14  Kati O'Brien, 30, Concord, OH              42:35.5    8:31
  336   15  Julie Weber, 34, Concord, OH               43:24.9    8:41
  343   16  Laura Pizmoltt, 33, Willoughby Hills, OH   43:37.5    8:43
  349   17  Carol Caldwell, 32, Perry, OH              43:47.5    8:45
  375   18  Melissa Fankboner, 34, Painesville, OH     44:36.3    8:55
  405   19  Jennifer Otto, 32, Mentor, OH              45:39.6    9:08
  428   20  Dawn Newsome, 33, Painesville, OH          46:32.3    9:18
  435   21  Eniko Alicea, 34, Mentor, OH               46:40.8    9:20
  439   22  Rachael Blahovec, 33, Mentor, OH           46:50.2    9:22
  459   23  Michelle Moore, 34, Mayfield Heights, OH   47:35.6    9:31
  460   24  Christina Pizzi, 31, Painesville, OH       47:36.0    9:31
  462   25  Vanessa Farrow, 33, Burton, OH             47:42.9    9:33
  480   26  Mimi Ahlin, 33, Painesville, OH            48:25.8    9:41
  487   27  Ann Netzel, 31, Cleveland, OH              48:42.7    9:45
  493   28  Sara LeMond, 33, Perry, OH                 48:56.5    9:47
  495   29  Jennifer Crum, 33, Concord, OH             48:59.9    9:48
  505   30  Heidi Huminsky, 30, Painesville, OH        49:08.2    9:50
  509   31  Christy Herman, 31, Leroy Twp , OH         49:23.8    9:53
  516   32  Angela Carlton, 32, Concord, OH            49:32.9    9:55
  546   33  Carrie Hruska, 31, Concord Township, OH    50:52.3   10:10
  560   34  Melissa Tekavic, 31, Painesville Towns, OH 51:24.7   10:17
  574   35  Christi Milliken, 34, Geneva, OH           52:44.0   10:33
  577   36  Carrie Reid, 34, Perry, OH                 52:54.6   10:35
  583   37  Debra DiFranco, 33, Cleveland, OH          53:21.5   10:40
  621   38  Kimberly Patty, 34, Mentor, OH             56:33.4   11:19
  630   39  Amy Bottiggi, 33, Willoughby, OH           56:59.5   11:24
 
Women 35 - 39
  112    1  Mary Grdadolnik, 38, Concord, OH           35:28.2    7:06
  137    2  Laurene Sweet, 38, Euclid, OH              36:52.5    7:22
  145    3  Amy Pernus, 35, Mentor, OH                 37:06.7    7:25
  149    4  Ellie Shinheart, 38, Fayette, OH           37:14.8    7:27
  207    5  Miriam Kilroy, 37, Centerville, OH         39:20.3    7:52
  272    6  Kirsten Sayle, 38, Chardon, OH             41:51.9    8:22
  297    7  Andrea Mackey, 39, Leroy Twp , OH          42:24.4    8:29
  324    8  Heidi Pastore, 35, Concord, OH             43:07.2    8:37
  339    9  Stefanie Gentile, 38, Concord, OH          43:27.9    8:42
  356   10  Angela Longo, 39, Mentor, OH               43:54.5    8:47
  367   11  Wendy Spaniding, 35                        44:17.9    8:52
  378   12  Julie O'Brien, 36, Madison, OH             44:42.1    8:56
  400   13  Kim Hudson, 35, Willoughby, OH             45:25.6    9:05
  430   14  Erin Gaugler, 36, Concord, OH              46:34.3    9:19
  431   15  Lisa Owen, 39                              46:36.7    9:19
  432   16  Krista Warnick, 36, Willoughby, OH         46:38.4    9:20
  446   17  Kristen Roach, 36, NeWport News, VA        47:12.9    9:27
  461   18  Kelly Boland, 39, Munson, OH               47:37.6    9:32
  478   19  Darla Hudson, 39, Geneva, OH               48:21.3    9:40
  500   20  Carrie Marut, 36, Painesville, OH          49:03.5    9:49
  529   21  Kerry Banks, 38, Chardon, OH               50:07.8   10:02
  530   22  Jennifer Wohleber, 35, Mentor, OH          50:09.5   10:02
  534   23  Jj Johnson, 35                             50:17.1   10:03
  556   24  Cindy Mills, 39, Painesville, OH           51:08.0   10:14
  565   25  Tabitha Hoover, 35, Perry, OH              51:51.2   10:22
  590   26  Tammy McIntosh, 39, Mentor, OH             53:59.7   10:48
  593   27  Wendy Kestner, 37, Painesville, OH         54:07.6   10:50
  599   28  Amy Stavar, 37, Madison, OH                54:19.8   10:52
  619   29  Rebecca Ruvolo, 35, Mentor, OH             56:17.4   11:15
  620   30  Stacy Tekavec, 35, Painesville, OH         56:29.2   11:18
  622   31  Mala White, 38, Mentor, OH                 56:37.2   11:19
  638   32  Laura Rosenblum, 38, Westmont, IL          59:22.1   11:52
  652   33  Jennifer Hutchinson, 36, Conneaut, OH    1:07:04.5   13:25
 
Women 40 - 44
  131    1  Mary Lehe, 42, Santa Fe, NM                36:28.1    7:18
  158    2  Carol Knez, 44, Concord, OH                37:28.6    7:30
  195    3  Margaret Wessman, 42                       38:48.5    7:46
  248    4  Michelle Demian, 44, Mentor, OH            40:53.0    8:11
  261    5  Linda Graham, 41, Kirtland, OH             41:29.2    8:18
  299    6  Kathy Murphy, 44, Erie, PA                 42:27.0    8:29
  311    7  Bonnie Young, 44, Chardon, OH              42:43.2    8:33
  332    8  Susan Stanovsek, 43, Concord, OH           43:18.7    8:40
  352    9  Kim Rataiczak, 43, Chesterland, OH         43:52.5    8:46
  368   10  Melissa James, 40, Painesville Towns, OH   44:23.8    8:53
  468   11  Connie Hagey, 42, Mentor, OH               47:52.9    9:35
  489   12  Kathy Ondak, 43, Cleveland Heights, OH     48:48.2    9:46
  494   13  Lori Weber, 40, Chardon, OH                48:57.0    9:47
  521   14  Joan Freese, 40, Northfield, OH            49:47.1    9:57
  533   15  Cindie Suszynski, 40                       50:14.3   10:03
  539   16  Gina Morrison, 44, Chardon, OH             50:27.4   10:05
  543   17  Arlene Compton, 41, Mentor, OH             50:47.0   10:09
  558   18  Heather Haberman, 40, Painesville Towns, OH
                                                        51:18.7   10:16
  572   19  Denise Frindt, 44, Chardon, OH             52:23.5   10:29
  573   20  Jeanne Eiswerth, 43, Mentor, OH            52:26.6   10:29
  601   21  Karen McDonald, 43, Concord, OH            54:35.1   10:55
  629   22  Liz Boone, 43, Painesville, OH             56:56.3   11:23
  642   23  Rachael Marchini, 41, Willoughby, OH       59:39.3   11:56
  648   24  Inga Marano, 42, Concord, OH             1:03:39.2   12:44
  655   25  Robin McDermott, 43, Concord, OH         1:09:02.7   13:49
 
Women 45 - 49
  227    1  Ann Smorado, 48, Chesterland, OH           40:01.1    8:00
  232    2  Kathy Daughters, 47, Madison, OH           40:19.3    8:04
  234    3  Cheryl Poorman, 47, Seven Hill, OH         40:24.8    8:05
  342    4  Kathie Teuscher, 48, Chardon, OH           43:35.6    8:43
  398    5  Pam Spangler, 45, Mentor, OH               45:20.2    9:04
  426    6  Paula McNabb, 49, Chardon, OH              46:26.1    9:17
  452    7  Joanna Kozlevcar, 46, Concord Township, OH 47:26.4    9:29
  483    8  Theresa Weiler, 47, Mentor, OH             48:28.6    9:42
  522    9  Eileen Cicero, 45, Painesville Towns, OH   49:48.7    9:58
  592   10  Joni Rowan, 46, Mentor, OH                 54:01.2   10:48
  628   11  Tracy Debevits, 45, Chardon, OH            56:55.7   11:23
  645   12  Patricia Maher, 49, Concord, OH          1:01:49.4   12:22
 
Women 50 - 54
  139    1  Michele Montgomery, 50, Kentfield, CA      36:54.5    7:23
  202    2  Diane Bosley, 52, Willoughby, OH           39:15.9    7:51
  317    3  Lois Chasko, 51, Madison, OH               43:00.0    8:36
  455    4  Marybeth Quick, 52, Kirtland, OH           47:30.0    9:30
  544    5  Jeanne Justice, 51, Olmsted Falls, OH      50:48.4   10:10
  545    6  Kate Kennedy, 53, Willoughby Hills, OH     50:51.0   10:10
  548    7  Linda Craigo, 52, Madison, OH              50:53.5   10:11
  552    8  Edie Nelson, 53, Highland Heights, OH      50:58.4   10:12
  557    9  Dianne Ritz-Salminen, 54, Novelty, OH      51:09.6   10:14
  576   10  Nancy Kanik, 52, Strongsville, OH          52:50.5   10:34
  586   11  Donna Movak, 54                            53:36.5   10:43
  591   12  Rhonda Mansell, 51, Timberlake, OH         54:00.8   10:48
  626   13  Cynthia Ilenich, 52, Rock Creek, OH        56:51.9   11:22
 
Women 55 - 59
  379    1  Tanya Cady, 55                             44:42.7    8:57
  389    2  Betty Oyaski, 55, Mayfield Heights, OH     44:53.9    8:59
  444    3  Cathi Gerson, 58, Lyndhurst, OH            47:10.5    9:26
  512    4  Joan Stenger, 58, Kirtland, OH             49:29.3    9:54
  605    5  Donna Richey, 56, Mentor, OH               54:41.7   10:56
  607    6  Jay Remec, 57, Waite Hill, OH              54:55.1   10:59
  624    7  Ellen Daugherty, 59, Eastlake, OH          56:38.1   11:20
  631    8  Bambi Vargo, 56                            58:05.1   11:37
 
Women 60 - 64
  134    1  Jeannie Rice, 60, Concord, OH              36:43.7    7:21
  372    2  Pat Habenicht, 60, N. Ridgeville, OH       44:32.4    8:54
  598    3  Beverly Ash, 61, Huntsburg, OH             54:17.6   10:52
 
Women 65 - 69
  361    1  Sue McLain-Iwashita, 65, Concord, OH       44:02.0    8:48
  625    2  Judi Weitman, 67, Willoughby, OH           56:50.4   11:22
 
Women 70 - 74
  551    1  Marilyn Olsen, 73, North Olmsted, OH       50:57.5   10:11
  606    2  Jean Toth, 72, Wickliffe, OH               54:53.0   10:59
  651    3  Blanche Ann Knisely, 71, Eastlake, OH    1:06:10.6   13:14
 
 
 

Return to home page.

Copyright ©2008 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact: Content Info - Site Issues